IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite CRM vs Oracle CX Sales comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "The price is reasonable."
  • "It's more costly, and I would give it a two on a scale from one to five with one being expensive and five being competitive pricing."
  • More Oracle CX Sales Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
    607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:the Oracle CX Sales Eloqua module is very useful.
    Top Answer:We have had some issues with integration between our old database and the Oracle CX Sales Cloud, but it has been working well for the time being. Oracle CX Sales could add more features in the future.
    Ranking
    38th
    out of 69 in CRM
    Views
    123
    Comparisons
    95
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    13th
    out of 69 in CRM
    Views
    1,037
    Comparisons
    823
    Reviews
    3
    Average Words per Review
    371
    Rating
    7.7
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
    Oracle Sales Cloud
    Learn More
    Overview

    Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

    Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

    The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

    Offer
    Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
    Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
    Sample Customers
    Scott County
    Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company38%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Energy/Utilities Company6%
    Manufacturing Company5%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    REVIEWERS
    Midsize Enterprise25%
    Large Enterprise75%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business20%
    Midsize Enterprise15%
    Large Enterprise66%
    Buyer's Guide
    CRM
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
    607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 38th in CRM while Oracle CX Sales is ranked 13th in CRM with 5 reviews. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0, while Oracle CX Sales is rated 7.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle CX Sales writes "Scalable and useful Eloqua module". Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and SAP CRM.

    See our list of best CRM vendors and best Sales Force Automation vendors.

    We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.