We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Oracle CX Sales vs Siebel CRM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle CX Sales Logo
852 views|677 comparisons
Siebel CRM Logo
1,561 views|1,230 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pros
"The solution integrates well."

More Oracle CX Sales Pros →

"The solution's order management pack is quite fantastic."

More Siebel CRM Pros →

Cons
"The interface of Oracle CX Sales could be more user-friendly."

More Oracle CX Sales Cons →

"The solution itself is very heavy."

More Siebel CRM Cons →

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
564,729 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: 
The solution integrates well.
Top Answer: 
The interface of Oracle CX Sales could be more user-friendly.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
9th
out of 68 in CRM
Views
852
Comparisons
677
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
165
Rating
8.0
4th
out of 68 in CRM
Views
1,561
Comparisons
1,230
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
558
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
Overview

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Oracle's Siebel Customer Relationship Management (CRM), the world's most complete CRM solution, helps organizations achieve maximum top- and bottom-line growth and deliver great customer experiences across all channels, touchpoints, and devices.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Learn more about Siebel CRM
Sample Customers
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Tªrk Telekom, Bouygues Telecom, City of Atlanta, IGEPA IT-SERVICE GmbH, ec4u expert consulting AG, Salud Responde, Sascar, Banca Transilvania, UL, Ingersoll Rand, The Royal Dutch Touring Club ANWB
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Manufacturing Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company43%
Comms Service Provider22%
Government5%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: January 2022.
564,729 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Oracle CX Sales is ranked 9th in CRM with 1 review while Siebel CRM is ranked 4th in CRM with 1 review. Oracle CX Sales is rated 8.0, while Siebel CRM is rated 7.0. The top reviewer of Oracle CX Sales writes "Integrates well, good technical support, and scalable". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Siebel CRM writes "Good order management and accounts management, however it's quite a heavy solution". Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud, SAP CRM and eGain Solve, whereas Siebel CRM is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Oracle CRM, Oracle Service Cloud, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Vlocity.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.