IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Siebel Sales vs Talisma CRM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Logo
77 views|51 comparisons
Campus Management Logo
65 views|42 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "This solution is expensive compared to other solutions in the market. This makes it difficult to convince our customers to use it. The customers who are already using Siebel have thought about moving to Velocity or Salesforce."
  • More Siebel Sales Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
    610,336 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:Due to the many features that are built in from a CRM perspective, it is the best product we have.
    Top Answer:This solution is expensive compared to other solutions in the market. This makes it difficult to convince our customers to use it. The customers who are already using Siebel have thought about moving… more »
    Top Answer:The UI could be improved by being fully cloud native as this is what our customers are looking for. It would also be great to see what updates are coming up for release and for updates to take place… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    22nd
    out of 69 in CRM
    Views
    77
    Comparisons
    51
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    392
    Rating
    7.0
    49th
    out of 69 in CRM
    Views
    65
    Comparisons
    42
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Talisma Customer Relationship Management
    Learn More
    Overview
    Designed to improve pipeline visibility, sales effectiveness, and bottom-line results, Siebel Sales enables your organization to share information across teams. Oracle's Siebel Sales is fully integrated with the entire Siebel product family, including CRM On-Demand - enabling flexible, phased deployments for constantly changing and growing companies.

    Productivity tools enable faster and more efficient customer engagements. Building a centralized source of truth increases the effectiveness of responses.  With our tools to identify customer characteristics which enable likeliness of products and customers with intention to purchase.  Improve the ROI by multi-step omnichannel marketing campaigns

    Offer
    Learn more about Siebel Sales
    Learn more about Talisma CRM
    Sample Customers
    Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Boxfusion, Grupo Arcor, SMSA Express Transportation Company Ltd., Sascar, Banca Transilvania, UL, Australian Finance Group Ltd., Ingersoll Rand, Telekom Deutschland GmbH
    Indusind Bank, Finance House
    Buyer's Guide
    CRM
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
    610,336 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Siebel Sales is ranked 22nd in CRM with 1 review while Talisma CRM is ranked 49th in CRM. Siebel Sales is rated 7.0, while Talisma CRM is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Siebel Sales writes "CRM used for order management with many features built into the solution". On the other hand, Siebel Sales is most compared with , whereas Talisma CRM is most compared with .

    See our list of best CRM vendors.

    We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.