Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Marketo vs SAS Customer Intelligence 360 comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adobe Logo
1,946 views|1,517 comparisons
SAS Logo
284 views|209 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Marketo and SAS Customer Intelligence 360 based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Marketing Automation solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Marketo vs. SAS Customer Intelligence 360 report (Updated: September 2022).
633,572 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I'm not sure about the cost because I don't get into this aspect. Clients normally take care of that. I only know that it is costly, and I don't think there are any additional costs to the licensing."
  • "The licensing cost usually depends on the users."
  • "The solution is expensive compared to others."
  • "It is expensive. We have a yearly license."
  • "The initial pricing was excellent, but the pricing for renewals is not as good."
  • More Marketo Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
    633,572 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:For the moment, we migrated some of our processes to Marketo and implemented them there. We had some difficulties related to this. It was a new solution for us. Migration from one platform to another… more »
    Top Answer:We primarily use the solution for a lot of activities, including market interaction and event interaction. Basically, campaign formation. Kyndryl is part of IBM. We have implemented it there and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    3rd
    Views
    1,946
    Comparisons
    1,517
    Reviews
    6
    Average Words per Review
    515
    Rating
    8.3
    Views
    284
    Comparisons
    209
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    SAS Marketing Operations Management, Assetlink
    Learn More
    Overview

    Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

    Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

    With SAS Marketing Operations Management, you can manage all your marketing activities more efficiently and effectively than ever before – from defining strategy, to orchestrating complex marketing planning functions, to managing digital assets and beyond. SAS helps you simplify operations. Manage workflows. Track performance. And stay in lock step with every interaction along the customer journey.

    Offer
    Learn more about Marketo
    Learn more about SAS Customer Intelligence 360
    Sample Customers
    Marketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.
    Amway China, DSW
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company25%
    Financial Services Firm11%
    Comms Service Provider10%
    Energy/Utilities Company7%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company19%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Financial Services Firm11%
    Healthcare Company11%
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business44%
    Midsize Enterprise25%
    Large Enterprise31%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business24%
    Midsize Enterprise14%
    Large Enterprise63%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business13%
    Midsize Enterprise6%
    Large Enterprise81%
    Buyer's Guide
    Marketing Automation
    September 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Oracle, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: September 2022.
    633,572 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Marketo is ranked 3rd in Marketing Automation with 6 reviews while SAS Customer Intelligence 360 is ranked 4th in Marketing Resource Management. Marketo is rated 8.4, while SAS Customer Intelligence 360 is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Marketo writes "Helpful in converting leads to customers and has good integration with CRM". On the other hand, Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Oracle Eloqua, HubSpot Marketing Hub, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and Pardot, whereas SAS Customer Intelligence 360 is most compared with SAP CRM and IBM Watson Customer Experience Analytics.

    We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.