IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

CRMNest vs Oracle CX Sales comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Qtonix Software Logo
29 views|12 comparisons
Oracle Logo
1,015 views|805 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: 
the Oracle CX Sales Eloqua module is very useful.
Top Answer: 
We have had some issues with integration between our old database and the Oracle CX Sales Cloud, but it has been working well for the time being. Oracle CX Sales could add more features in the future.
Ranking
64th
out of 68 in CRM
Views
29
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
11th
out of 68 in CRM
Views
1,015
Comparisons
805
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
165
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Oracle Sales Cloud
Learn More
Qtonix Software
Video Not Available
Overview

CRM tool designed for young startups, businesses, and firms that are still using spreadsheets or using a costly CRM. The best part - CRMNest is completely customizable and you can choose to pay a one-time for life with 24x7 support.

Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

Offer
Learn more about CRMNest
Learn more about Oracle CX Sales
Sample Customers
CMMRIS, FractaPipes
Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company39%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company5%
Manufacturing Company4%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Midsize Enterprise29%
Large Enterprise71%
Buyer's Guide
CRM
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

CRMNest is ranked 64th in CRM while Oracle CX Sales is ranked 11th in CRM with 3 reviews. CRMNest is rated 0.0, while Oracle CX Sales is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle CX Sales writes "Scalable and useful Eloqua module". CRMNest is most compared with , whereas Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Oracle Service Cloud, Siebel CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and SAP CRM.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.