IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Anvizent vs Knowage comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Anvizent Logo
214 views|170 comparisons
Knowage Logo
3,225 views|2,425 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Business Intelligence (BI) Tools
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, SAP and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: May 2022.
597,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "Knowage is open-source, and an enterprise edition is also available."
  • More Knowage Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
    597,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer: 
    It's an open-source product; we use the open-source edition for Knowage.
    Top Answer: 
    The integration could be better. We've been struggling a bit with embedding it without the need to log on. The dashboard components could be better. They could do a lot more. If you compare it with… more »
    Top Answer: 
    We primarily use the solution to embed reports. We are using it as a server to share our embedded reports.
    Ranking
    Views
    214
    Comparisons
    170
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    3,225
    Comparisons
    2,425
    Reviews
    4
    Average Words per Review
    693
    Rating
    7.5
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    SpagoBI
    Learn More
    Overview

    Anvizent is the purpose-built manufacturing analytics solution - result of 20 years of our experience in Data Management. Anvizent is a fully integrated end-to-end solution that comes with 50+ ERP Integrations, Built-In Automated Data Warehouse, and Self-Service Visualization with 100+ Pre-Built, Manufacturing Industry-Specific Dashboards.

    Anvizent is the fastest, simplest, and most cost-effective way to get actionable insights from all your data. Our innovative no-code, menu-driven, fully automated solution simplifies the entire analytics workflow – from data acquisition, data warehouse building and data organization to visual analytics and business performance management. Anvizent integrates ERP data and other enterprise data into one platform, providing a single unified view of business information. With pre-built dashboards across sales, customer service, procurement, inventory, manufacturing, finance and other key functions, users can monitor business performance at their fingertips and take proactive action when necessary.

    Knowage (formerly SpagoBI) has a 14-years history. The actual release is the 6.3.

    Knowage offers FULL ANALYTICAL CAPABILITIES, with a special focus on big data analytics and comprehensive support to rich and multi-source data analysis. Knowage provides different modules, each one focused on a specific domain but mutually combinable (Big Data, Smart Intelligence, Enterprise Reporting, Location Intelligence, Performance Management, Predictive Analysis). Moreover, Knowage is an OPEN SOURCE solution: the source code is freely accessible, everyone is allowed to join the community and build the own business solution to ensure strategic decision-making and improved productivity.

    Knowage suite is supported by Engineering Group, the leading Italian software and services company, with about 10,000 people and more than 50 offices worldwide. Maintenance and support services (such as trainings, migration support, proof-of-concepts, etc) are provided by Engineering Group (KNOWAGE Labs) under subscription.

    Offer
    Learn more about Anvizent
    Learn more about Knowage
    Sample Customers
    BKB PrecisionsPrintaply UK ltdroyde & Tucker LtdZPMC Netherlands BV
    FIAT Group, Italian air navigation service provider, Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Telecom Italia, ASL Genovese, San Giovanni Battista University Hospital
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company31%
    Comms Service Provider20%
    Government12%
    Insurance Company5%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider28%
    Computer Software Company25%
    Government6%
    Educational Organization5%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business35%
    Midsize Enterprise35%
    Large Enterprise29%
    Buyer's Guide
    Business Intelligence (BI) Tools
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, SAP and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: May 2022.
    597,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Anvizent is ranked 37th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Knowage is ranked 17th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 4 reviews. Anvizent is rated 0.0, while Knowage is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Knowage writes "Open-source with great embedding capabilities but the dashboards could be better". Anvizent is most compared with Microsoft BI and Oracle Analytics Cloud, whereas Knowage is most compared with Microsoft BI, Pentaho Business Analytics, Tableau, TIBCO Jaspersoft and QlikView.

    See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors and best Reporting Tools vendors.

    We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.