IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Anvizent vs Zoho Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Anvizent Logo
214 views|170 comparisons
Zoho Logo
1,509 views|959 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Business Intelligence (BI) Tools
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, SAP and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "I don't feel that price is an issue for this product."
  • "It is very reasonable, and it gives me a good return on investment. Compared to other tools, it is the best choice in terms of pricing."
  • More Zoho Analytics Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
    595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer: 
    I like the way I can share dashboards and embed dashboards. I normally use embedding. So, I create a dashboard, and I embed it into specific websites. Sharing of the dashboard is seamless, and it is… more »
    Top Answer: 
    It is very reasonable, and it gives me a good return on investment. Compared to other tools, it is the best choice in terms of pricing.
    Top Answer: 
    They should provide white labeling with a cheaper option. I know they have a white labeling feature in which I can white label Zoho Analytics with my company theme, logo, and URL, but it seems a… more »
    Ranking
    Views
    214
    Comparisons
    170
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    1,509
    Comparisons
    959
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    471
    Rating
    8.5
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Zoho Reports
    Learn More
    Overview

    Anvizent is the purpose-built manufacturing analytics solution - result of 20 years of our experience in Data Management. Anvizent is a fully integrated end-to-end solution that comes with 50+ ERP Integrations, Built-In Automated Data Warehouse, and Self-Service Visualization with 100+ Pre-Built, Manufacturing Industry-Specific Dashboards.

    Anvizent is the fastest, simplest, and most cost-effective way to get actionable insights from all your data. Our innovative no-code, menu-driven, fully automated solution simplifies the entire analytics workflow – from data acquisition, data warehouse building and data organization to visual analytics and business performance management. Anvizent integrates ERP data and other enterprise data into one platform, providing a single unified view of business information. With pre-built dashboards across sales, customer service, procurement, inventory, manufacturing, finance and other key functions, users can monitor business performance at their fingertips and take proactive action when necessary.

    Zoho Reports is a powerful, easy-to-use and highly scalable cloud-based reporting and business intelligence platform for small to medium-sized businesses. Its flexible pay-as-you-go pricing model and scope for customization allow businesses to tailor it to their unique needs.

    Offer
    Learn more about Anvizent
    Learn more about Zoho Analytics
    Sample Customers
    BKB PrecisionsPrintaply UK ltdroyde & Tucker LtdZPMC Netherlands BV
    Suzuki, American Pacific Mortgage, KPMG, Air Canada, University of Michigan, BricozOr, WorldWide Express, The University of Melbourne, Novartis, SAIC
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company31%
    Comms Service Provider20%
    Government12%
    Insurance Company5%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company29%
    Comms Service Provider21%
    Government5%
    Manufacturing Company4%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business80%
    Midsize Enterprise7%
    Large Enterprise13%
    Buyer's Guide
    Business Intelligence (BI) Tools
    April 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, SAP and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: April 2022.
    595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Anvizent is ranked 37th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Zoho Analytics is ranked 18th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews. Anvizent is rated 0.0, while Zoho Analytics is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zoho Analytics writes "Provides seamless sharing and embedding of dashboards, and comes with great support, pricing, and flexibility". Anvizent is most compared with Microsoft BI and Oracle Analytics Cloud, whereas Zoho Analytics is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau, Google Data Studio, Qlik Sense and MicroStrategy.

    See our list of best Business Intelligence (BI) Tools vendors and best Reporting Tools vendors.

    We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.