We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Rapid7 InsightConnect vs Swimlane comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Rapid7 InsightConnect Logo
1,049 views|767 comparisons
Swimlane Logo
1,543 views|1,006 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) solutions are best for your needs.
564,643 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,049
Comparisons
767
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,543
Comparisons
1,006
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
235
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rapid7 Insight Connect, Komand
Learn More
Overview

With InsightConnect, your team will get more done and respond to security events faster than ever before. And with significant time savings and productivity gains across overall security operations, you’ll go from overwhelmed to operating at maximum efficiency in no time flat.

Swimlane is a leader in security orchestration, automation and response (SOAR). By automating time-intensive, manual processes and operational workflows and delivering powerful, consolidated analytics, real time dashboards and reporting from across your security infrastructure, Swimlane maximizes the incident response capabilities of over-burdened and understaffed security operations.

Swimlane was founded to deliver scalable innovative and flexible security solutions to organizations struggling with alert fatigue, vendor proliferation and chronic staffing shortages. Swimlane is at the forefront of the growing market for security automation and orchestration solutions that automate and organize security processes in repeatable ways to get the most out of available resources and accelerate incident response.

Offer
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightConnect
Learn more about Swimlane
Sample Customers
Starr Companies, Landmark Health
LinkedIn, TransUnion, Citrix, Aetna, Perspecta
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm9%
Retailer6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Government7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Critical Start, Splunk and others in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR). Updated: January 2022.
564,643 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Rapid7 InsightConnect is ranked 13th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) while Swimlane is ranked 12th in Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) with 1 review. Rapid7 InsightConnect is rated 0.0, while Swimlane is rated 0.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Swimlane writes "Customizable and has good technical support, but the initial setup is complicated". Rapid7 InsightConnect is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon, Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Carbon Black CB Defense, Splunk Phantom and Fortinet FortiSOAR, whereas Swimlane is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Cortex XSOAR, Splunk Phantom, Siemplify, ServiceNow Security Operations and ThreatConnect Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP).

See our list of best Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) vendors.

We monitor all Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.