IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Nintex Workflow vs Oracle Process Cloud Service comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Process Automation
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Camunda, BMC, Pega and others in Process Automation. Updated: June 2022.
608,713 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "Comparatively, it's expensive."
  • "We pay on a yearly basis. It's my understanding that we pay approximately $11,000/year."
  • "The price of this solution is affordable but the problem in Algeria is our community is a bit slower. The new clients might feel the solution is a bit expensive."
  • "This solution is affordable and is cheaper than most alternatives on the market. We have a standard cloud license that costs about 20k per year."
  • More Nintex Workflow Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Process Automation solutions are best for your needs.
    608,713 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:This solution is very easy to use and customize, using almost zero coding. It's built on SharePoint which many companies in our country have experience with. This made it easy to adapt the application… more »
    Top Answer:This solution is affordable and is cheaper than most alternatives on the market. We have a standard cloud license that costs about 20k per year.
    Top Answer:We would like to have access to an on-premises solution. In our country, we have a relationship with Central Bank of Egypt, which do noes not allow cloud solutions to be used. They should offer an… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    10th
    out of 39 in Process Automation
    Views
    3,383
    Comparisons
    2,529
    Reviews
    5
    Average Words per Review
    465
    Rating
    8.2
    27th
    out of 39 in Process Automation
    Views
    140
    Comparisons
    97
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Nintex Workflow Platform
    Learn More
    Overview

    At Nintex, our goal is to make work more meaningful by improving business processes. With the Nintex Platform, your organization can manage, automate, and optimize your business processes - all with clicks, not code.

    Oracle Process Cloud Service is a subscription-based cloud service for process automation. Offering visibility and management of business processes, and a full lifecycle process management environment including development, test and production - with tooling and run time for process design, execution, monitoring and optimization - without the need to build and maintain an IT infrastructure. Allowing you to easily extend your existing SaaS and on-premise, filling the variances in the white space between your applications. Oracle Process Cloud Service can also enhance the digital engagement of your enterprise, providing out-of-the box mobile experience for your business processes.

    Offer
    Learn more about Nintex Workflow
    Learn more about Oracle Process Cloud Service
    Sample Customers
    Asiacell, Hawke’s Bay Regional Council, National Metrology Institute of South Africa, Norwegian Olympic Committee, Schnitzer Steel, MT Højgaard, Lippuner
    Atlatl, National Pharmacies, Mitsubishi Electric
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company24%
    Comms Service Provider16%
    Government10%
    Financial Services Firm8%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business31%
    Midsize Enterprise13%
    Large Enterprise56%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business16%
    Midsize Enterprise19%
    Large Enterprise65%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Process Automation
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Camunda, BMC, Pega and others in Process Automation. Updated: June 2022.
    608,713 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Nintex Workflow is ranked 10th in Process Automation with 5 reviews while Oracle Process Cloud Service is ranked 27th in Process Automation. Nintex Workflow is rated 8.2, while Oracle Process Cloud Service is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Nintex Workflow writes "Good support, straightforward to set up, and improves our process performance". On the other hand, Nintex Workflow is most compared with K2, Camunda Platform, ServiceNow Orchestration, Bizagi and ARIS BPA, whereas Oracle Process Cloud Service is most compared with Oracle BPEL.

    See our list of best Process Automation vendors.

    We monitor all Process Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.