IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

SAP SuccessFactors Learning vs iSpring Learn comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "SAP SuccessFactors Learning is an on-premise solution, there is a one-time fee, which will be given by a company during the implementation. Additionally, there are support fees, which are annual."
  • "The price of SAP SuccessFactors Learning could be better, it is expensive. There is an annual subscription. It's overpriced for small enterprises."
  • More SAP SuccessFactors Learning Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Learning Management Systems solutions are best for your needs.
    621,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:This is a very nice one and gives in-depth information. I am really happy with the quality and presentation of the article. I really appreciate the efforts of writing this post. Thanks for sharing. … more »
    Top Answer:SAP SuccessFactors is used company-wide (globally).  It has replaced a number of local systems and assisted us with globalization. We manage employee records and headcount in the system, offer… more »
    Top Answer:The interface is really friendly, and the training embedded in it is very easy to use, explore, and search. The catalog is pretty strong.
    Ranking
    Views
    122
    Comparisons
    76
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    907
    Comparisons
    736
    Reviews
    3
    Average Words per Review
    281
    Rating
    7.7
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    iSpring Learn LMS
    Plateau, SuccessFactors Learning
    Learn More
    Overview

    iSpring Learn is a powerful cloud-based LMS (learning management system). The platform is straightforward and has a clear and intuitive design. With iSpring Learn LMS, it’s easy to launch online learning in one day. You can upload courses and quizzes, invite employees, and track their learning progress right after registration in Spring Learn. Plus, the built-in content editor enables you to create longreads right in the LMS.

    Account owners can customize the user portal to reflect their branding style and manage their corporate structure. With flexible assignments and smart groups, you can assign your learners to a course automatically. For example, you can set a rule to get all newcomers assigned to a course when they are added in a specific group.

    The extensive reports feature can be used to see detailed breakdowns of performance statistics for users, groups, and organizations. Feedback and comments can be used to guide learners through the process.

    Learners can access course materials through the free iSpring Learn iOS or Android app, which also allows them to save content directly to a device for offline viewing. All statistics will be saved and synchronized with the system as soon as the device reconnects to the internet.

    SAP SuccessFactors Learning is an omni-channel training solution that provides the most comprehensive, simple way to improve employee skills, reduce compliance risk, and effectively engage external learning audiences. SAP SuccessFactors provides innovative capabilities that help create a culture of continuous learning, flexible and open approaches to supporting learning content, and proven business results at organizations around the world.

    Offer
    Learn more about iSpring Learn
    Learn more about SAP SuccessFactors Learning
    Sample Customers
    IBM, AT&T, DELL, Teleflex, Johnson&Johnson, Samsung, Abbyy
    SHORE Solutions Inc., TranSystems Corporation, Day & Zimmerman, Serco Group, Harlequin Sales Corp, China DataCom Corporation, Sonova AG, Metropolitan Utilities District (M.U.D.)
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company32%
    Comms Service Provider11%
    Government9%
    Energy/Utilities Company6%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business12%
    Midsize Enterprise15%
    Large Enterprise73%
    Buyer's Guide
    Learning Management Systems
    July 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Cornerstone OnDemand, Moodle, Cypher Learning and others in Learning Management Systems. Updated: July 2022.
    621,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    iSpring Learn is ranked 17th in Learning Management Systems while SAP SuccessFactors Learning is ranked 7th in Learning Management Systems with 3 reviews. iSpring Learn is rated 0.0, while SAP SuccessFactors Learning is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP SuccessFactors Learning writes "Highly scalable, reliable, but poor interface". iSpring Learn is most compared with , whereas SAP SuccessFactors Learning is most compared with Workday, SAP Litmos, Cornerstone Learning, Wombat Security Education Platform and Moodle.

    See our list of best Learning Management Systems vendors.

    We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.