IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite CRM vs Pega Sales Automation comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
10th
Views
123
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
Views
76
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Sales Force Automation
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Zoho and others in Sales Force Automation. Updated: May 2022.
599,220 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn More
Pega
Video Not Available
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Pega is delivering a new kind of sales force automation that combines artificial intelligence and digital process automation. With a built-in AI engine that dynamically presents content and offers you’ll see increased production from your sales reps.

Integrated call telephony, email, mobile app, and social collaboration features complement more than 50 out-of-the-box dashboards. On top of all that, Pega’s industry-leading digital process automation platform streamlines forecasting, opportunity management, lead assignment, and territory and quota assignments across multiple geographies and sales teams.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Pega Sales Automation
Sample Customers
Scott County
nissha, ocbc bank, telecom, bny mellon
Buyer's Guide
Sales Force Automation
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Zoho and others in Sales Force Automation. Updated: May 2022.
599,220 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 10th in Sales Force Automation while Pega Sales Automation is ranked 13th in Sales Force Automation. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0, while Pega Sales Automation is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Pega Sales Automation is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

See our list of best Sales Force Automation vendors.

We monitor all Sales Force Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.