IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite CRM vs Nimble comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Logo
115 views|89 comparisons
Nimble Logo
85 views|40 comparisons
Ranking
39th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
115
Comparisons
89
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
45th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
85
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn More
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Founded in 2009, Nimble CRM provides a fresh take on what a CRM should look like in the digital age. Social media, email, IM, and text messages are all important mediums for customer interaction today, regardless of your company size. Nimble CRM offers a solution that allows businesses to track interactions across all of these different mediums, and compiles all of this information to be analyzed in one spot. Nimble offers integration with 100's of business applications such as Office 365, WuFoo, Evernote, Google Apps, Hootsuite, MailChimp, and many others. Additionally, Nimble offers ways for businesses to simplify their workflow by offering ways to manage tasks, schedule events and coordinate calendars, set ad receive reminders, and find targeted leads on social networks. Nimble is a web application, so there's no need to download any software, and it's accessible on any device. Once you've signed up with Nimble, you can integrate your social and email accounts, and they will automatically pull in relevant data for typical CRM usage. Nimble's business plan is $15/user/month, and offers a 14 day free trial with no credit card required. The amount of data at that price is capped at 5GB per account, however if you find yourself needing more, it is easy enough to add 25 additional GB for $25/month. Taylor Miles, President of WebbROI has been using Nimble for some time now. This is the most complete Social CRM I have seen yet says Miles, and with full integration with Google, Twitter, and LinkedIn this is a dream come true. Review more of the top CRM Platforms with our SmartAdvisor.
Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Nimble
Sample Customers
Scott County
A.M. Custom Clothing, Skymax, Totus Tuus Consulting, Nourmand & Associates, Intermedio Information Technology, Digiterati, TradeGecko, Things With Wings, Trendr, WebbROI, Servicerate.com
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 39th in CRM while Nimble is ranked 45th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0, while Nimble is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Nimble is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.