IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

CISION Visible vs Sprinklr comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Visible Technologies Logo
20 views|12 comparisons
Sprinklr Logo
795 views|670 comparisons
Ranking
24th
out of 25 in Social CRM
Views
20
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
2nd
out of 25 in Social CRM
Views
795
Comparisons
670
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Visible Intelligence
Learn More
Overview
Enables marketers to get real-time insight into the currents of communication through a variety of social media channels.
Sprinklr platform, grounded in Social Experience Core, unites internal teams, unifies customer data, and enables large companies to create competitive customer experiences. With the end to-end functionality of the Sprinklr platform - from listening to moderation to advertising, analytics, and more - all customer-facing teams use the same virtual workspace. The Sprinklr platform is built on a single code base, so from its very inception, it was created to have everything work together. Sprinklr is an open platform that connects to legacy systems like Marketo, Salesforce, and Nexgate. Its architecture supports thousands of users, dozens of teams, and the complexity of running 20+ social channels. Grounded in the Social Experience Core, Sprinklr platform provides fundamental step in creating seamless, relevant, and scalable customer experiencesprovide an extensive, unified system to manage your social media program on an enterprise level.
Offer
Learn more about CISION Visible
Learn more about Sprinklr
Sample Customers
Waterhouse Public Relations, Microsoft, Xerox
GoDaddy, Samsung, GAP, P&G, Nike, Cisco, Intel, NHL, Dell, Groupon, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, Virgin America, Frontier Airlines
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm10%
Manufacturing Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise66%

CISION Visible is ranked 24th in Social CRM while Sprinklr is ranked 2nd in Social CRM. CISION Visible is rated 0.0, while Sprinklr is rated 0.0. On the other hand, CISION Visible is most compared with , whereas Sprinklr is most compared with NICE CXone, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Khoros Care, Sprout Social and Freshdesk.

See our list of best Social CRM vendors.

We monitor all Social CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.