IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

StackPath WAF vs Sucuri comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
StackPath Logo
405 views|344 comparisons
Sucuri Security Logo
1,867 views|1,501 comparisons
Ranking
Views
405
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,867
Comparisons
1,501
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Web Application Firewall (WAF)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Fortinet, Microsoft and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
StackPath Web Application Firewall
Learn More
StackPath
Video Not Available
Overview

StackPath WAF integrates multiple technologies, including Advanced Browser Validation and IP Reputation and Custom Rules engines, into an intelligent firewall that can be customized to meet your specific protection profile.

Sucuri gives website owners peace of mind with solutions that prevent hackers from abusing websites, and professional response services to those compromised. Sucuri is dedicated to researching the latest and emerging threats affecting websites like yours. Website security should be attainable for all website owners; we focus on making that a reality. Get back to running awesome WordPress websites. Our services are built around three principles – People. Process. Technology.
Offer
Learn more about StackPath WAF
Learn more about Sucuri
Sample Customers
Robotics Cats, Jewlr
The Loft Salon, Tom McFarlin, WPBeginner, Taylor Town, Everything Everywhere, Financial Ducks in a Row, Chubstr, Real Advice Gal, Sujan Patel, Wallao, List25, School the World
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider29%
Computer Software Company23%
Educational Organization5%
Financial Services Firm5%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise52%
Buyer's Guide
Web Application Firewall (WAF)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Fortinet, Microsoft and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.

StackPath WAF is ranked 33rd in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sucuri is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF). StackPath WAF is rated 0.0, while Sucuri is rated 0.0. On the other hand, StackPath WAF is most compared with NGINX App Protect, whereas Sucuri is most compared with Microsoft Azure Application Gateway, SiteLock, Cloudflare, AWS WAF and Imperva DDoS.

See our list of best Web Application Firewall (WAF) vendors.

We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.