IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Epicor ERP vs Epicor iScala comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor Logo
1,496 views|899 comparisons
Epicor Logo
190 views|161 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
ERP
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: June 2022.
610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "When comparing Epicor ERP to the other related products, the pricing, additional enhancements, as well as implementation, are better."
  • More Epicor ERP Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
    610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:Epicor ERP is very technical friendly, if you want to do any customization, it's very easy.
    Top Answer:When comparing Epicor ERP to the other related products, the pricing, additional enhancements, as well as implementation, are better.
    Top Answer:In the newer version of Epicor ERP, it's very difficult to find out that tracing.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    15th
    out of 55 in ERP
    Views
    1,496
    Comparisons
    899
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    950
    Rating
    7.0
    38th
    out of 55 in ERP
    Views
    190
    Comparisons
    161
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Epicor SaaS ERP
    iScala
    Learn More
    Overview
    Epicor Cloud ERP is a comprehensive SaaS ERP system that has been developed from our next generation ERP solution. SaaS ERP from Epicor leverages core functionality that has been in use and proven at thousands of job businesses over the past 25 years. Epicor combines broad functionality into a complete end-to-end on-demand ERP system. You are provided everything you need to manage your opportunities, orders, and operations in one integrated SaaS ERP System.

    Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

    We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

    With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

    Offer
    Learn more about Epicor ERP
    Learn more about Epicor iScala
    Sample Customers
    Abatement Technologies
    PLP Thailand, Crystal Jade, Mahajak Industry Co Ltd, CRS Electronics, AGM Container Controls, Pacific Insight Electronics
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company28%
    Comms Service Provider25%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    University4%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business86%
    Midsize Enterprise14%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business25%
    Midsize Enterprise22%
    Large Enterprise54%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    ERP
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: June 2022.
    610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Epicor ERP is ranked 15th in ERP with 2 reviews while Epicor iScala is ranked 38th in ERP. Epicor ERP is rated 7.0, while Epicor iScala is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Epicor ERP writes "Flexible and configurable but needs better UI for the cloud solution". On the other hand, Epicor ERP is most compared with SAP Business One, Oracle ERP Cloud, Oracle E-Business Suite and SAP ERP, whereas Epicor iScala is most compared with SAP Business One and SAP ERP.

    See our list of best ERP vendors.

    We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.