IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA vs SolarWinds Access Rights Manager comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
122
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
523
Comparisons
348
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
NetIQ Directory and Resource Administrator
SolarWinds ARM
Learn More
Overview

Simplify
Ease the burden of administrative tasks such as provisioning and reporting; manage your complex infrastructure from a single pane of glass.

Delegate
Reduce complexity and risk with granular, role-based delegation controls that give users just enough access to do their job (no more, no less).

Automate
Automate policies to ensure consistent policy enforcement across systems – with audit logs to ensure that governance and compliance is preserved.

Zero Trust
Achieve Zero Trust by implementing security and configuration controls to adhere to established policies across a wide array of resources.

SolarWinds® Access Rights Manager (ARM) is designed to deliver customized Active Directory (AD) and Azure AD reports—showing who has access to what, and when they accessed this data. It monitors and manages user access rights across your IT infrastructure.

Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus NetIQ DRA
Learn more about SolarWinds Access Rights Manager
Sample Customers
NRG Energy, Kindred Healthcare, Good Samaritan Hospital
Accenture, Emerson, Lockheed Martin, Nielsen, NTT
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government13%
Retailer9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise59%
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is ranked 14th in Active Directory Management while SolarWinds Access Rights Manager is ranked 12th in Active Directory Management. Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is rated 0.0, while SolarWinds Access Rights Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is most compared with , whereas SolarWinds Access Rights Manager is most compared with ManageEngine ADManager Plus, Netwrix Auditor and ManageEngine ADAudit Plus.

See our list of best Active Directory Management vendors.

We monitor all Active Directory Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.