IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DX SaaS vs Oracle Real User Experience Insight comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pros
"It supports numerous platforms."

More DX SaaS Pros →

"ORUEI lets you create a dashboard that shows you insight into the user experience."

More Oracle Real User Experience Insight Pros →

Cons
"Old user interface and dashboards could be improved."

More DX SaaS Cons →

"Currently, it monitors web applications well, but ORUEI doesn't monitor mobile applications yet. It would be nice if they also added the ability to monitor mobile apps."

More Oracle Real User Experience Insight Cons →

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: 
ORUEI lets you create a dashboard that shows you insight into the user experience.
Top Answer: 
ORUEI comes in a package. It comes with Oracle Enterprise Management solution, so it's a few million actually.
Top Answer: 
We have a whole business process monitoring framework with ORUEI in front. So even the database part is monitored from the Oracle Enterprise Manager. This is part of a suite of related products, and… more »
Ranking
Views
681
Comparisons
582
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
492
Rating
N/A
Views
578
Comparisons
391
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
922
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Learn More
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Offer
Learn more about DX SaaS
Learn more about Oracle Real User Experience Insight
Sample Customers
CNN
Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government9%
Insurance Company6%
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.

DX SaaS is ranked 39th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is ranked 25th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 1 review. DX SaaS is rated 0.0, while Oracle Real User Experience Insight is rated 7.0. The top reviewer of DX SaaS writes "Supports various platforms and is flexible; dashboards and user interface are somewhat outdated". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Real User Experience Insight writes "UX monitoring is helpful but it can't monitor mobile applications". DX SaaS is most compared with DX Infrastructure Manager, Zabbix, Dynatrace, Nexthink and Nagios Core, whereas Oracle Real User Experience Insight is most compared with AppDynamics, New Relic APM, IDERA Precise, Dynatrace and Broadcom DX Application Performance Management.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.