IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs LogiNext comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
370 views|268 comparisons
LogiNext Logo
306 views|210 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
370
Comparisons
268
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
6th
Views
306
Comparisons
210
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
LogiNext Mile, LogiNext Haul, LogiNext On Demand, LogiNext Reverse, LogiNext Force
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

We employ smart technology and analytics in supply chain using Internet of Things (IoT) to serve every client need. LogiNext’s Mile, LogiNext Haul, LogiNext On-Demand, LogiNext Field and LogiNext Reverse logistics optimization tools are highly automated and configurable enterprise logistics software solutions which will enable streamlined operations and lower costs. All the products are enabled with real-time Live logistics Tracking, routing and scheduling features.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about LogiNext
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Paytm, Prasanna Cargo,Washola, Furture Retail, Shalimar Paints, Agility, Mahindra Logistics, Concor, Quifers, hello grocery, TATA Chemicals, JK Lakshmi Cement,Kurl on, G-Trans Logistics, APL, DHL, Godrej Consumer Products, Hindustan Unilever,Kelvin Cold chain, UGC, Yusen Logistics,Flyking, Myntra, Maruti Suzuki, Grocer max, Asian Paints, Mahindra Logistics
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while LogiNext is ranked 6th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while LogiNext is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas LogiNext is most compared with Locus Dispatcher.

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.