IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs ClickSoftware comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
367 views|265 comparisons
ClickSoftware Logo
405 views|345 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
367
Comparisons
265
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
4th
Views
405
Comparisons
345
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

ClickSoftware is a provider of field service and workforce management software and solutions for every size of field service business in any industry.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about ClickSoftware
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
anglianwater, EDF, FirstEnergy, Scottish Water, Bord Gais, PG&E Corporation, Severn Trent, Source Gas, Alliant Energy, Scottish Power, GazMetro, OnTarget
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company26%
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider17%
Government8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise73%

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while ClickSoftware is ranked 4th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while ClickSoftware is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with , whereas ClickSoftware is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.