IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Software AG Apama vs Talend Data Streams comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Software AG Logo
382 views|281 comparisons
Talend Logo
828 views|770 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
382
Comparisons
281
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
828
Comparisons
770
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Streaming Analytics
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Solace and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Progress Apama
Learn More
Overview
Enables both sell-side and buy-side traders to leverage proprietary trading strategies.
Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Software AG Apama
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
Sample Customers
Okasan Online Securities
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Financial Services Firm19%
Non Tech Company5%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise72%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise72%
Buyer's Guide
Streaming Analytics
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Solace and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: June 2022.
610,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Software AG Apama is ranked 19th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 14th in Streaming Analytics. Software AG Apama is rated 0.0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Software AG Apama is most compared with Apache Spark Streaming, Apache Flink, TIBCO Streambase CEP, Aiven for Apache Kafka and IBM MQ, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Databricks, Google Cloud Dataflow, Apache Spark Streaming, Apache Flink and Cloudera DataFlow.

See our list of best Streaming Analytics vendors.

We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.