IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cognizant AI & Analytics vs LTI Data & Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
258
Comparisons
197
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
188
Comparisons
154
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cognizant AI and Analytics
LTI Data and Analytics
Learn More
LTI
Video Not Available
Overview

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

LTI’s Data and Analytics Solutions –
Ushering in the New-Age Banking and Financial Services Industry

-60% Effort reduction in creation of new regulatory reports
-50% TAT improvement on case investigation
-99.99% Operational stability for data acquisition

These figures showcase some of the benefits our Banking clients have achieved using LTI’s Mosaic Decisions, a unified ‘Data Engineering and Analytics Platform’. This platform has helped Banks & Financial Institutions make quantum leaps in business transformation, and accelerate an insights-driven approach to decision-making.

Offer
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics
Learn more about LTI Data & Analytics

Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers while LTI Data & Analytics is ranked 12th in Data and Analytics Service Providers. Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0, while LTI Data & Analytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with EXL Analytics, EY Big Data and Analytics, Accenture Applied Intelligence and Palantir Foundry, whereas LTI Data & Analytics is most compared with Wipro Data Analytics & AI, EY Big Data and Analytics, NTT DATA Data & Intelligence and Infosys Data Analytics.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.