IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cognizant AI & Analytics vs EY Big Data and Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
291
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
281
Comparisons
250
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cognizant AI and Analytics
Learn More
Overview

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

Used the right way, data and augmented intelligence can create competitive advantage, re-engineer processes and enhance risk controls.

Technology-savvy organizations, as well as “digital non-natives,” can benefit from analytics and augmented intelligence across all disciplines by using an infusion strategy.

Infusion means that by embedding analytics and artificial intelligence (AI) into the very core of your business processes, we can help you drive capital allocation strategies and investment decisions, create an end-to-end digital audit, generate new revenue opportunities, manage risk, conduct investigations, measure financial and nonfinancial performance, capture tax big data to inform decisions, increase customer satisfaction, and improve the customer experience.

Take a look at our insights on how combining issues-led and technology-enabled approaches helps you get to the heart of how organizations can thrive in the digital age.

Offer
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics
Learn more about EY Big Data and Analytics
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company27%
Computer Software Company17%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise70%

Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers while EY Big Data and Analytics is ranked 7th in Data and Analytics Service Providers. Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0, while EY Big Data and Analytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with EXL Analytics, Palantir Foundry and Accenture Applied Intelligence, whereas EY Big Data and Analytics is most compared with Fractal Analytics Eugenie.ai and Genpact Augmented Intelligence.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.