IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cognizant AI & Analytics vs EXL Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cognizant Logo
291 views|226 comparisons
EXL Logo
688 views|604 comparisons
Ranking
Views
291
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
688
Comparisons
604
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cognizant AI and Analytics
Learn More
Overview

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

In our data-filled, customer-centric, digital world, effective decision-making is being driven increasingly by analytics. EXL looks deeper into the front, middle, and back offices by merging statistical data mining with a consultative approach, artificial intelligence, machine learning and modeling tools. We help our clients minimize risk, boost operational efficiency, create regulatory compliance frameworks, simplify supply chains, and identify new channels for growth and profitability.

Offer
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics
Learn more about EXL Analytics
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company29%
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company5%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business8%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise74%

Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers while EXL Analytics is ranked 3rd in Data and Analytics Service Providers. Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0, while EXL Analytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with Palantir Foundry, EY Big Data and Analytics and Accenture Applied Intelligence, whereas EXL Analytics is most compared with TCS Analytics & Insights Services, Fractal Analytics Eugenie.ai, PWC Data and Analytics, HCL Digital & Analytics Services and Infosys Data Analytics.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.