IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Aprimo vs CoSchedule comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
monday Logo
3,314 views|2,359 comparisons
Aprimo Logo
488 views|398 comparisons
CoSchedule Logo
38 views|12 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Marketing Management
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about monday, Salesforce, Microsoft and others in Marketing Management. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I wasn't involved with the licensing, but I believe it's negotiable."
  • "The solution is quite inexpensive. For example, we pay $8,500 for 75 users. It's somewhere around $100 a user, approximately."
  • "The project manager would be responsible for any licensing fees. As an end-user, we just follow suit."
  • "Fees are paid monthly per user."
  • "The price is reasonable for the number of users we have."
  • "I am using its free version."
  • "We tell others it's about $2200 for a ten-person plan and it can be adjusted; it's easy to scale."
  • More monday.com Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    The solution just makes it so much easier to keep track of where things are.
    Top Answer: 
    More customizations for automation would be useful. Sometimes, the built-in options are limiting and do not allow for… more »
    Top Answer: 
    I use Monday mostly for providing visibility on shared projects. Before, at my full-time job in event marketing and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    DaPulse
    Teradata Aprimo
    Learn More
    Overview

    Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

    Aprimo is a provider of digital asset management and work management solutions. Its content operations platform provides organizations with a single source of truth to optimize the way they plan, develop, organize, govern, and deliver exceptional brand experiences at scale.

    Aprimo’s library of connectors provides integration with the applications teams already use, like Salesforce, Microsoft, Adobe Creative Cloud, and Mail Chimp.

    The Aprimo Platform

    Digital Asset Management - Aprimo DAM aims to enable organizations to produce higher value content, get content to market faster, enable approved, on-brand omnichannel across channels, and reduce content recreation costs.

    Productivity Management - Aprimo Productivity Management supports marketing teams so they can focus on the work that really matters. Plan, work, and execute with agility, get content, campaigns, and experiences to market faster; ensure all in-market activities meet compliance and brand standards, and align marketing with corporate priorities.

    Plan & Spend - Aprimo Plan and Spend helps users to accelerate and improve marketing performance by quickly shifting plans, budget, and spend to meet market and customer demands.

    We help marketers get organized.
    We've completely transformed the way marketers plan, execute, and manage their marketing projects.

    Offer
    Learn more about monday.com
    Learn more about Aprimo
    Learn more about CoSchedule
    Sample Customers
    Raw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
    AT&T, Bank of America, Ubisoft, Splunk, Pacific Life, Cigna, Asos, 
    Laerdal, ON24, Graebel, Blue Medora, Simpleview
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Marketing Services Firm19%
    Non Tech Company8%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    Media Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider19%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Government7%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company29%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    Energy/Utilities Company8%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business80%
    Midsize Enterprise11%
    Large Enterprise9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business61%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise23%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Marketing Management
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about monday, Salesforce, Microsoft and others in Marketing Management. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Aprimo is ranked 10th in Marketing Management while CoSchedule is ranked 20th in Marketing Management. Aprimo is rated 0.0, while CoSchedule is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aprimo is most compared with BrandMaker, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Workfront DAM, Oracle Service Cloud and Documentum Digital Asset Manager, whereas CoSchedule is most compared with .

    See our list of best Marketing Management vendors.

    We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.