IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Medallia vs Qualtrics Customer XM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Customer Experience Management solutions are best for your needs.
622,949 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
173
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
220
Comparisons
181
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Qualtrics CX, Qualtrics Customer Experience Platform
Learn More
Medallia
Video Not Available
Overview

-Turn detractors into promoters by immediately alerting the right person or team to respond
to customer feedback

-Ensure that customer issues are being efficiently handled and resolved through role-
specific workflows, push notifications and automated escalations

-Enable employees to easily respond with pre-built templates they can personalize with the
customer comments and case data provided

-Capture systemic root cause issues across different channels, so you can identify and
prioritize where to focus customer experience improvements

-Bring alerts and workflows into the systems that employees use for customer issue
resolution via 2-way integrations with sales, service and collaboration apps

Qualtrics Customer Experience is used by the world’s most iconic brands to optimize the customer experience and predict the actions that will have the biggest impact on their bottom line.

Offer
Learn more about Medallia
Learn more about Qualtrics Customer XM
Sample Customers
7-Eleven, Benefit Cosmetics, Paypal, Hilton, Bank of America
Aetna, 1 800 Contacts, GE
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider13%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
Media Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company38%
Comms Service Provider17%
Energy/Utilities Company13%
Manufacturing Company7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise62%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise65%

Medallia is ranked 9th in Customer Experience Management while Qualtrics Customer XM is ranked 5th in Customer Experience Management with 1 review. Medallia is rated 0.0, while Qualtrics Customer XM is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Qualtrics Customer XM writes "Helps us to identify broad populations and correlate data from different speeds". Medallia is most compared with , whereas Qualtrics Customer XM is most compared with Verint Experience Cloud.

See our list of best Customer Experience Management vendors.

We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.