IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

BlackBerry Workspaces vs Huddle comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BlackBerry Logo
376 views|253 comparisons
Huddle Logo
573 views|538 comparisons
Ranking
Views
376
Comparisons
253
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
573
Comparisons
538
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Content Collaboration Platforms
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Google, Box and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
WatchDox
Learn More
Overview

BlackBerry Workspaces provides secure file storage, synchronization and sharing for every use case and budget. Whether you need to enable personal productivity, facilitate team collaboration, or mobilize and transform your entire business, BlackBerry Workspaces is the best choice for secure file collaboration.

Huddle is cloud-based content collaboration and project management software founded with a single aspiration: to help people work better together. Established in 2006, with offices in London and San Francisco, Huddle has become a leader in cloud collaboration and content management for the enterprise. Since content collaboration means more than just file-sharing, Huddle offers tools to allow users to deliver the right information to the right people. Ease of use, security, value, support and commitment to your successes are the key ingredients to Huddle's innovative solutions. Huddle is a remarkably simple, yet powerful way to collaborate on content. Six fundamental aspects drive its project management software: file sharing, collaboration, projects, organization, customization and integration. Users can create content directly on Huddle, share it with a few clicks, and edit files with complete version control. Files will stay synced across every device, enabling users to be up-to-date with ongoing projects. Users can create secure workspaces with external partners, assign individuals and teams, and engage in conversations around files before submitting requests for approval. Huddles simplifies managing complex projects by allowing oversight of projects through both desktop and mobile devices. Automatic reminders can even be sent about tasks as deadlines approach. Content collaboration is customizable through Huddle's option of creating a branded account that matches a company's unique style, including custom URL and logos. Users looking to supercharge their workflow can connect Huddle with SharePoint to painlessly migrate data into the mobile cloud through its seamless file sharing software. In addition, the Huddle app can connect to other phone apps, enhancing content collaboration and productivity for the most contemporary users. Huddle boasts an extensive client list including companies such as the U.S. Department of Homeland Security, the U.S. Department of Defense, the European Commission, NASA, P&G, Panasonic, Unilever, SEGA, and the National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency. Review more of the top Project Management solutions with our SmartAdvisor.  
Offer
Learn more about BlackBerry Workspaces
Learn more about Huddle
Sample Customers
QIC, Evides
AKQA, beats by dre, UK Cabinet Office, Centrica, ComCast, Commonwealth Secretariat, UK Department for Culture Media and Sport, US Department of Homeland Security, UK Education Funding Agency, Epson, Go-Ahead, Grant Thornton, KIA, KPMG, Megger, UK Ministry of Justice, NASA, US Department of Defense, P&G Prestige, Panasonic, Pearson, QinetiQ, Sony
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm16%
Government13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government11%
Insurance Company5%
Buyer's Guide
Content Collaboration Platforms
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Google, Box and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BlackBerry Workspaces is ranked 19th in Content Collaboration Platforms while Huddle is ranked 16th in Content Collaboration Platforms. BlackBerry Workspaces is rated 0.0, while Huddle is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BlackBerry Workspaces is most compared with Microsoft OneDrive, whereas Huddle is most compared with Slack, Yammer, Microsoft Teams and Mzinga OmniSocial Learning.

See our list of best Content Collaboration Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.