IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

JIRA Portfolio vs KeyedIn Projects comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Atlassian Logo
2,632 views|1,911 comparisons
KeyedIn Solutions Logo
126 views|98 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Agile Planning Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, Planview and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: June 2022.
610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "We pay our fees annually, although monthly payments are also available."
  • "The price could be improved."
  • "We have a license to use JIRA Portfolio, we are not using the free version."
  • More JIRA Portfolio Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Agile Planning Tools solutions are best for your needs.
    610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:Portfolio's most valuable features are that it's user-friendly and customer-centric.
    Top Answer:I believe we pay a monthly license for Jira, but I don't know the precise cost. I think it's dependent on how much space the organization uses. The vendor may offer a range of pricing options based on… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    2,632
    Comparisons
    1,911
    Reviews
    11
    Average Words per Review
    442
    Rating
    8.3
    Views
    126
    Comparisons
    98
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Portfolio for JIRA
    Learn More
    Overview

    The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

    With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

    Whether you are new to project management or a seasoned professional. KeyedIn Projects provides a quick and easy to use out-of-the-box project management solution that can help your business to: Standardize Task Management - Improve Project Delivery - Facilitate Team Collaboration - Deliver Projects on Time & On Budget - Optimize Resource Deployment - Analyze Project Progress - Control Expenditure - Reduce Risk - Resolve Project Issues - Reduce Billing Cycles - Improve Project Status Reporting.
    Offer
    Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
    Learn more about KeyedIn Projects
    Sample Customers
    Rosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. Morgan
    Encompass Solutions, Alliance Healthcare, City and Guilds, MavenWire, NashTech Software, Nickelfish
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Computer Software Company38%
    Financial Services Firm15%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Transportation Company8%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company25%
    Comms Service Provider12%
    Financial Services Firm9%
    Manufacturing Company8%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business27%
    Midsize Enterprise18%
    Large Enterprise55%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business17%
    Midsize Enterprise13%
    Large Enterprise70%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Enterprise Agile Planning Tools
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Micro Focus, Planview and others in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools. Updated: June 2022.
    610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    JIRA Portfolio is ranked 6th in Enterprise Agile Planning Tools with 12 reviews while KeyedIn Projects is ranked 20th in Project Portfolio Management. JIRA Portfolio is rated 8.4, while KeyedIn Projects is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "Good documentation, good visualization of tickets, and relatively stable". On the other hand, JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Smartsheet, Microsoft Project Server, Microsoft Azure DevOps, Planview Enterprise One and Jira Align, whereas KeyedIn Projects is most compared with .

    We monitor all Enterprise Agile Planning Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.