Amazon SES vs SendinBlue comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon Logo
991 views|870 comparisons
SendinBlue Logo
666 views|600 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Amazon SES and SendinBlue based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Twilio, MailChimp and others in Cloud Email.
To learn more, read our detailed Cloud Email Report (Updated: November 2022).
655,994 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Email solutions are best for your needs.
655,994 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:It is highly available and scalable. It is also highly reliable. I don't lose any of the messages or emails. If there is an issue where the email sent operation failed, Amazon as a platform ensures… more »
Top Answer:Email service is definitely a requirement from an enterprise standpoint. Many organizations have their own on-premise email services, which take a lot of memory, backup, and other resources. If we can… more »
Top Answer:I would definitely recommend this solution to others. I would rate it an eight out of ten.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
4th
out of 26 in Cloud Email
Views
991
Comparisons
870
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
482
Rating
8.0
8th
out of 26 in Cloud Email
Views
666
Comparisons
600
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
MailChimp logo
Compared 19% of the time.
Mailgun logo
Compared 18% of the time.
SendGrid logo
Compared 14% of the time.
Mailjet logo
Compared 9% of the time.
MailerLite logo
Compared 6% of the time.
SendGrid logo
Compared 23% of the time.
Mandrill logo
Compared 18% of the time.
MailChimp logo
Compared 15% of the time.
Mailjet logo
Compared 11% of the time.
Mailgun logo
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
AWS Messaging, SES
Learn More
SendinBlue
Video Not Available
Overview
Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.
With SendinBlue, you can easily manage your Email Marketing campaigns, Transactional Emails, and SMS messages all in one simple and powerful platform. SendinBlue provides an easy solution for designing professional looking newsletters. It is thus possible to easily create good quality newsletters, without any training.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon SES
Learn more about SendinBlue
Sample Customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, Rovio
Choose Crazy Egg, Dispop, CmonSite, Unbounce, Ambassador, AdRoll
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider29%
Computer Software Company17%
Media Company13%
Construction Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider27%
Computer Software Company13%
Healthcare Company8%
Media Company7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise57%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business37%
Midsize Enterprise23%
Large Enterprise40%
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Email
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Twilio, MailChimp and others in Cloud Email. Updated: November 2022.
655,994 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Amazon SES is ranked 4th in Cloud Email with 1 review while SendinBlue is ranked 8th in Cloud Email. Amazon SES is rated 8.0, while SendinBlue is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Amazon SES writes "Highly reliable and scalable, completely managed, and helpful support". On the other hand, Amazon SES is most compared with MailChimp, Mailgun, SendGrid, Mailjet and MailerLite, whereas SendinBlue is most compared with SendGrid, Mandrill, MailChimp, Mailjet and Mailgun.

See our list of best Cloud Email vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Email reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.