Oracle CX Sales vs URVA Sales comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle Logo
571 views|389 comparisons
Competent Groove Logo
28 views|2 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Oracle CX Sales and URVA Sales based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Zoho and others in Sales Force Automation.
To learn more, read our detailed Sales Force Automation Report (Updated: February 2024).
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The price is reasonable."
  • "It's more costly, and I would give it a two on a scale from one to five with one being expensive and five being competitive pricing."
  • "The product is pricey."
  • More Oracle CX Sales Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Sales Force Automation solutions are best for your needs.
    755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:The lead and opportunity management features are valuable.
    Top Answer:Customers usually do not prefer the solution over Sales Cloud. Support is very poor.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    6th
    Views
    571
    Comparisons
    389
    Reviews
    6
    Average Words per Review
    441
    Rating
    6.7
    20th
    Views
    28
    Comparisons
    2
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Oracle Sales Cloud
    Learn More
    Overview

    Oracle Sales Cloud is a sales enablement, sales intelligence, and sales performance management hybrid platform. It combines sales automation and intelligence, SPM (including compensation plans), partner relationship management, and sales collaboration tools. Features include: lead and opportunity management, prospecting, customer data enrichment, territory and quota balancing, goal alignment, compensation plan modeling, account management, partner selling programs, social collaboration, and sales education/knowledge management.

    The key elements of Oracle Sales Cloud's SFA solution are vast. They include: • Core foundational sales force automation tools such as account, opportunity and lead management and productivity tools • A comprehensive partner relationship management offering to manage channel sales and partner management • Extensive sales performance management encompassing the science of managing  territories, quota management and sales incentive compensation • Advanced analytics consisting of pre-built analytic reports, data visualization and  adaptive intelligence • A customer data management system to ensure clean, consolidated and complete  customer information.  With rich functional capabilities and a comprehensive feature set, Oracles Sales Cloud provides a more modern approach to sales execution.

    URVA Sales empowers sales teams across industries to plan their sales meetings, pick up orders from customers, manage follow-ups for visits and maximise revenue for organisations.

    Sample Customers
    Batesville, PROMATIS software GmbH, Grupo Arcor, Australian Finance Group Ltd., King Lai Hygienic Materials Co. Ltd., Nico International, Bausch & Lomb India Pvt. Ltd., Acorn Paper Products Company, Beijing East United Grid Technology Co. Ltd., Namu Tech Co. Ltd.
    Information Not Available
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company20%
    Financial Services Firm9%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Government9%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Midsize Enterprise20%
    Large Enterprise80%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business30%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise54%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Sales Force Automation
    February 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, Zoho and others in Sales Force Automation. Updated: February 2024.
    755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Oracle CX Sales is ranked 6th in Sales Force Automation with 6 reviews while URVA Sales is ranked 20th in Sales Force Automation. Oracle CX Sales is rated 7.4, while URVA Sales is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Oracle CX Sales writes "Scalable and useful Eloqua module". On the other hand, Oracle CX Sales is most compared with Siebel CRM, Salesforce Sales Cloud, Microsoft Dynamics CRM, Oracle Fusion Service and SAP CRM, whereas URVA Sales is most compared with .

    See our list of best Sales Force Automation vendors.

    We monitor all Sales Force Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.