IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

MSP360 Remote Desktop vs TeamViewer Tensor comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "The pricing is a little bit on the higher side."
  • More TeamViewer Tensor Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Remote Access solutions are best for your needs.
    610,229 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:The number one advantage of TeamViewer for me is its ease of use, specifically as it relates to the client side. By far, one of its best features is the remote access it provides. I can control… more »
    Ranking
    23rd
    out of 34 in Remote Access
    Views
    408
    Comparisons
    330
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    8th
    out of 34 in Remote Access
    Views
    6,514
    Comparisons
    4,496
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    314
    Rating
    9.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    CloudBerry Remote Assistant
    Learn More
    MSP360
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    MSP360™ Remote Desktop is a remote desktop software that allows to quickly and securely connect to remote computers and provide support over the internet.

    TeamViewer Tensor™ is a cloud-based enterprise connectivity platform enabling large-scale IT management framework deployments quickly and easily. Built upon the world’s largest remote connection infrastructure already covering 200 countries and connecting more than 2 billion devices, TeamViewer Tensor™ scales linearly to the needs of your enterprise, providing the industry’s leading connectivity and real-time support tools in a convenient, ready-to-deploy SaaS environment.

    Offer
    Learn more about MSP360 Remote Desktop
    Learn more about TeamViewer Tensor
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    GE Oil & Gas, Android Police, Smartlaunch
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company27%
    Comms Service Provider26%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Pharma/Biotech Company7%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company25%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Manufacturing Company8%
    Government6%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business13%
    Midsize Enterprise22%
    Large Enterprise65%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business26%
    Midsize Enterprise22%
    Large Enterprise52%
    Buyer's Guide
    Remote Access
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Citrix, TeamViewer, Microsoft and others in Remote Access. Updated: June 2022.
    610,229 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    MSP360 Remote Desktop is ranked 23rd in Remote Access while TeamViewer Tensor is ranked 8th in Remote Access with 1 review. MSP360 Remote Desktop is rated 0.0, while TeamViewer Tensor is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of TeamViewer Tensor writes "Easy to configure, connects reliably, and allows us to perform administrative support tasks". MSP360 Remote Desktop is most compared with Microsoft Remote Desktop Services and TeamViewer, whereas TeamViewer Tensor is most compared with TeamViewer, BeyondTrust Remote Support, TeamViewer Pilot, LogMeIn Rescue and Microsoft Remote Desktop Services.

    See our list of best Remote Access vendors.

    We monitor all Remote Access reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.