IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite CRM vs Wakeupsales CRM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Logo
123 views|95 comparisons
AndolaSoft Logo
41 views|24 comparisons
Ranking
38th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
123
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
58th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
41
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Learn More
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

CRMs are now more than necessary for mid, small, and large businesses. Wakeupsales CRM is a free CRM software built for teams to work and collaborate. Three different types of CRMs are available from Wakeupsales. Open-Source, Self-Hosted, and Cloud.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Wakeupsales CRM
Sample Customers
Scott County
Avira, Viola
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 38th in CRM while Wakeupsales CRM is ranked 58th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0, while Wakeupsales CRM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Wakeupsales CRM is most compared with .

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.