IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services vs IBM Supply Chain Business Network comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Business-to-Business Middleware
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: April 2022.
596,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "Pricing is a little bit on the higher side because they give you the best support. Out of ten, I would rate pricing at seven or eight."
  • More IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
    596,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    Views
    2,194
    Comparisons
    1,780
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    566
    Rating
    8.5
    Views
    214
    Comparisons
    130
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network, Sterling Commerce Collaboration Network
    Learn More
    Overview

    IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

    • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
    • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

    Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

    IBM B2B Collaboration Network helps you reduce the time and complexity of integrating with your local and global business partners. Use our expert services to on-board faster, automate electronic document interchange and manage your B2B operations—through a connection to more than 300,000 trading partners worldwide. The secure and scalable solution can help you solve business-to-business challenges such as managed file transfer, language translations and connecting people, systems and technology.

    Offer
    Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
    Learn more about IBM Supply Chain Business Network
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Bonnie Plants, Irish Dairy Board
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company23%
    Comms Service Provider12%
    Manufacturing Company10%
    Energy/Utilities Company9%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Business-to-Business Middleware
    April 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: April 2022.
    596,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews while IBM Supply Chain Business Network is ranked 20th in Business-to-Business Middleware. IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is rated 9.0, while IBM Supply Chain Business Network is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services writes "Flexible and scalable with great pricing options". On the other hand, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, OpenText Trading Grid, IBM B2B Integrator and Mule ESB, whereas IBM Supply Chain Business Network is most compared with OpenText Trading Grid.

    See our list of best Business-to-Business Middleware vendors.

    We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.