IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration vs IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Business-to-Business Middleware
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2022.
620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "Pricing is a little bit on the higher side because they give you the best support. Out of ten, I would rate pricing at seven or eight."
  • More IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
    620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:Pricing is a little bit on the higher side because they give you the best support. Out of ten, I would rate pricing at seven or eight.
    Top Answer:They can improve APIs because they are still lagging behind in API connectivity. With non-API connectivity, they're market leaders, but API connectivity, they're still in the immature space.
    Ranking
    Views
    372
    Comparisons
    278
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    2,270
    Comparisons
    1,790
    Reviews
    3
    Average Words per Review
    468
    Rating
    9.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    B2Bi, Axway B2Bi, AMPLIFY B2B Integration
    Learn More
    Overview

    Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

    B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

    Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

    IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services are designed to alleviate the burden on internal resources by providing secure connectivity and collaboration with your customers, suppliers, and business partners. The solution is built on the cloud-based B2B integration and visibility capabilities of IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network and provides comprehensive service offerings for partner onboarding, B2B process management, and trading partner support.

    • Facilitate growth by rapidly growing and adapting your B2B community without burdening internal resources and capital
    • Reduce B2B total cost of ownership by reducing the cost and increasing the reliability of B2B operations

    Accelerate B2B collaboration with global customers and suppliers by leveraging our B2B expertise.

    Offer
    Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration
    Learn more about IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services
    Sample Customers
    Procter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPort
    Information Not Available
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company31%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Financial Services Firm8%
    Transportation Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company23%
    Comms Service Provider10%
    Manufacturing Company10%
    Energy/Utilities Company9%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business14%
    Midsize Enterprise23%
    Large Enterprise63%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business15%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise73%
    Buyer's Guide
    Business-to-Business Middleware
    July 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: July 2022.
    620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is ranked 17th in Business-to-Business Middleware while IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews. Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is rated 0.0, while IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services writes "Flexible and scalable with great pricing options". Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is most compared with SEEBURGER Business Integration Suite and IBM B2B Integrator, whereas IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, IBM B2B Integrator, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), Mule ESB and OpenText Trading Grid.

    See our list of best Business-to-Business Middleware vendors.

    We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.