Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Google Drive Enterprise vs Zoolz Intelligent Cloud comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Google Drive Enterprise and Zoolz Intelligent Cloud based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Cloud Storage solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Google Drive Enterprise vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud report (Updated: September 2022).
634,590 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "There is a monthly fee that we pay for the use of this solution and the price is fair."
  • "It has a yearly license."
  • "I have evaluated Amazon AWS and IBM solutions. Amazon AWS has competitive prices for cloud storage and backups."
  • "The costs could be lower, but they are reasonable for the value they provide."
  • "Google is much cheaper than Microsoft."
  • "The price could be better."
  • "Google Drive's price is lower than competitors. I have two accounts, including one with Apple that I use to manage some pictures and contact. I use Apple Cloud for only this purpose. I use Google Drive for everything else. Compared to Google, the price of Dropbox is high and the solution isn't good."
  • "Google Drive is free."
  • More Google Drive Enterprise Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Storage solutions are best for your needs.
    634,590 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:The service could be improved if it could do more customization, because the model inside is pre-defined and there is no customization. I'd also like to see an extension of the packages because the… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    8th
    out of 29 in Cloud Storage
    Views
    1,102
    Comparisons
    664
    Reviews
    35
    Average Words per Review
    379
    Rating
    8.4
    15th
    out of 29 in Cloud Storage
    Views
    221
    Comparisons
    192
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Drive Enterprise, Google Drive
    Learn More
    Overview

    Drive Enterprise enables you to transform how your business stores, accesses, and secures files, all without extensive change management. Drive Enterprise is a standalone offering with usage-based pricing that includes all the features of Drive.

    Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
    Offer
    Learn more about Google Drive Enterprise
    Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
    Sample Customers
    Journal Communications
    Steve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Educational Organization10%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider21%
    Computer Software Company19%
    Government13%
    Educational Organization10%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business34%
    Midsize Enterprise17%
    Large Enterprise49%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business24%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise60%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Cloud Storage
    September 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about NetApp, Google, Nasuni and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: September 2022.
    634,590 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Google Drive Enterprise is ranked 8th in Cloud Storage with 37 reviews while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 15th in Cloud Storage. Google Drive Enterprise is rated 8.4, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Google Drive Enterprise writes "Feature-rich, easy to use, and has ample storage for file sharing and saving". On the other hand, Google Drive Enterprise is most compared with Google Cloud Storage, Citrix ShareFile, Dropbox, Storj and Microsoft Office SharePoint Server, whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Backblaze and Code42 Incydr.

    See our list of best Cloud Storage vendors.

    We monitor all Cloud Storage reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.