IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Google Cloud Dataflow vs Informatica Data Engineering Streaming comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
4,278
Comparisons
3,927
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
1,484
Comparisons
1,399
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Streaming Analytics
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Solace and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: May 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Google Dataflow
Big Data Streaming, Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn More
Overview
Google Dataflow is a unified programming model and a managed service for developing and executing a wide range of data processing patterns including ETL, batch computation, and continuous computation. Cloud Dataflow frees you from operational tasks like resource management and performance optimization.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Google Cloud Dataflow
Learn more about Informatica Data Engineering Streaming
Sample Customers
Absolutdata, Backflip Studios, Bluecore, Claritics, Crystalloids, Energyworx, GenieConnect, Leanplum, Nomanini, Redbus, Streak, TabTale
Jewelry TV
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider20%
Computer Software Company19%
Financial Services Firm11%
Retailer9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm7%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise69%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business18%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise71%
Buyer's Guide
Streaming Analytics
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Solace and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: May 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Google Cloud Dataflow is ranked 11th in Streaming Analytics while Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is ranked 13th in Streaming Analytics. Google Cloud Dataflow is rated 0.0, while Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Google Cloud Dataflow is most compared with Apache NiFi, Apache Flink, Amazon Kinesis, Databricks and Spring Cloud Data Flow, whereas Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Apache Flink, Oracle Data Integrator (ODI), SnapLogic and IBM InfoSphere DataStage.

See our list of best Streaming Analytics vendors.

We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.