IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Galvanize HighBond vs SecurityScorecard comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Galvanize Logo
1,020 views|706 comparisons
SecurityScorecard Logo
3,154 views|2,603 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Vendor Risk Management solutions are best for your needs.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:With its automated approach, nothing is missed on the IPs your organization is related to.
Top Answer:They already have set up for most organizations with their security footprint gathered from whois, DNS, and other sources. Therefore, no setup cost would be reasonable. The pricing could be split into… more »
Top Answer:There could be more information in regards to solving problems like hints on what specifically to look for. There should be the option to split responsibility for certain areas. This would be… more »
Ranking
Views
1,020
Comparisons
706
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
3,154
Comparisons
2,603
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
842
Rating
6.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rsam GRC, HighBond, HighBond by Galvanize
Learn More
Overview
Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.

Funded by world-class investors including Evolution Equity Partners, Silver Lake Partners, Sequoia Capital, GV, Riverwood Capital, and others, SecurityScorecard is the global leader in cybersecurity ratings with more than 12 million companies continuously rated. Founded in 2013 by security and risk experts Dr. Aleksandr Yampolskiy and Sam Kassoumeh, SecurityScorecard’s patented rating technology is used by over 25,000 organizations for enterprise risk management, third-party risk management, board reporting, due diligence, cyber insurance underwriting, and regulatory oversight. SecurityScorecard continues to make the world a safer place by transforming the way companies understand, improve and communicate cybersecurity risk to their boards, employees and vendors. Every organization has the universal right to their trusted and transparent Instant SecurityScorecard rating. For more information, visit securityscorecard.com or connect with us on LinkedIn.

Offer
Learn more about Galvanize HighBond
Learn more about SecurityScorecard
Sample Customers
CNA Insurance
TriNet, USAA, Zurich, Gilt Groupe, McGraw Hill Financial
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm10%
Insurance Company6%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise68%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise64%

Galvanize HighBond is ranked 9th in IT Vendor Risk Management while SecurityScorecard is ranked 2nd in IT Vendor Risk Management with 1 review. Galvanize HighBond is rated 0.0, while SecurityScorecard is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SecurityScorecard writes "Provides security footprint insights and is free, but not enough features are included in the free tier". Galvanize HighBond is most compared with ACL Analytics, RSA Archer, Telos Xacta IA Manager, MEGA HOPEX and OneTrust GRC, whereas SecurityScorecard is most compared with BitSight, Recorded Future, RiskRecon, Tenable Nessus and RiskIQ Illuminate.

See our list of best IT Vendor Risk Management vendors.

We monitor all IT Vendor Risk Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.