IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Blue Yonder RedPrairie Warehouse Management vs Infor CloudSuite WMS comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "The pricing is not built on a standard model."
  • More Infor CloudSuite WMS Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Warehouse Management solutions are best for your needs.
    622,949 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:It is a complete wave management system to increase processing efficiency.
    Top Answer:The pricing, from my understanding, is something that is not built on a standard model.
    Top Answer:Nothing much as comes to my mind as being negative or that needed to be added to the product. It was a pretty good solution for us. It required more time than I had with it to learn it well enough.
    Ranking
    4th
    Views
    1,255
    Comparisons
    1,075
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    2nd
    Views
    440
    Comparisons
    220
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    495
    Rating
    7.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    RedPrairie Warehouse Management, RedPrairie
    CloudSuite WMS
    Learn More
    Overview
    JDA Warehouse Management helps manufacturers, retailers, distributors and third-party logistics providers thrive in an ever-changing and hyper-connected omni-channel world by providing the power to quickly adapt to change and optimize and execute the tasks to get the right inventory, at the right location, at the right time. Users are empowered with more flexibility, real-time responsiveness and the ability to easily manage complex warehouse operations. JDA Warehouse Management customers have achieved substantial ROI, including fulfillment cost reductions of 10-50%, inventory visibility and accuracy near 100%, inventory reductions of 5-25%, and much more!

    When speed and accuracy are critical to customer satisfaction, businesses must rely on their warehouses to keep the supply chain moving. Infor CloudSuite WMS provides unprecedented visibility into inventory, orders, equipment, and people to empower organizations to enrich service levels and increase product velocity. CloudSuite WMS lets businesses manage distribution center activities holistically. The solution combines warehouse fulfillment with embedded labor management and 3D visual analysis to reduce complexity and support enhanced operational execution. Designed with configurability and intuitive use, CloudSuite WMS is ready to power next-generation, technology-enhanced, global warehousing operations.

    Offer
    Learn more about Blue Yonder RedPrairie Warehouse Management
    Learn more about Infor CloudSuite WMS
    Sample Customers
    Mars Inc., Access Business Group, Medifast, Oxford University Press, Kenco, OM Healthcare Logistics, Beaver Street Fisheries, Teva UK Limited, Pepsi-Cola and National Brands Ltd., Advance Auto Parts, DSC Logistics
    Texas Chicken & Burgers, Kempinski Hotels, Astra Life, Allergan, Century Metal Recycling
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company18%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Retailer9%
    Manufacturing Company8%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company36%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Energy/Utilities Company6%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business14%
    Midsize Enterprise15%
    Large Enterprise71%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business13%
    Midsize Enterprise20%
    Large Enterprise68%

    Blue Yonder RedPrairie Warehouse Management is ranked 4th in Warehouse Management while Infor CloudSuite WMS is ranked 2nd in Warehouse Management with 1 review. Blue Yonder RedPrairie Warehouse Management is rated 0.0, while Infor CloudSuite WMS is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Infor CloudSuite WMS writes "A complete wave management system that increases processing efficiency but requires hands-on experience". Blue Yonder RedPrairie Warehouse Management is most compared with SAP Warehouse Management, Sterling Warehouse Management System, Manhattan Associates Warehouse Management and Oracle WMS, whereas Infor CloudSuite WMS is most compared with SAP Warehouse Management and Oracle WMS.

    See our list of best Warehouse Management vendors.

    We monitor all Warehouse Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.