IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AT&T VPN vs SecureLink comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AT&T Logo
676 views|499 comparisons
SecureLink Logo
462 views|319 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "We are not happy with the recent increase in the price."
  • More SecureLink Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Infrastructure VPN solutions are best for your needs.
    596,970 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    Views
    676
    Comparisons
    499
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    462
    Comparisons
    319
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    305
    Rating
    7.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    AT&T Remote Access VPN
    Learn More
    Overview

    AT&T Virtual Private Network (AT&T VPN) is a network-based IP VPN solution with a wide range of features and the flexibility to choose the options you require today, and over time. ... Network Convergence Integrate multiple disparate voice, video and data networks to a single MPLS IP network.

    SecureLink is the leader in managing secure third-party remote access and remote support for enterprise organizations and technology vendors. More than 30,000 world-class companies across multiple highly regulated industries, including healthcare, retail, government, financial, legal and gaming, rely on SecureLink’s purpose-built platform to securely control network access, ensure industry compliance, manage audit trails, decrease time to resolution, and reduce liability.

    The company was founded in 2003 and is based in Austin, Texas with a second office in Costa Rica.
    Offer
    Learn more about AT&T VPN
    Learn more about SecureLink
    Sample Customers
    Road Comission for Oakland County, AW North Carolina, Community Based Care of Central Florida
    NISC, Sotera Wireless, InterSystems, Allscripts, Cerner, Allscripts
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider21%
    Energy/Utilities Company8%
    Manufacturing Company5%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Computer Software Company16%
    Healthcare Company13%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    Buyer's Guide
    Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
    April 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Check Point and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: April 2022.
    596,970 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    AT&T VPN is ranked 24th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while SecureLink is ranked 18th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN with 1 review. AT&T VPN is rated 0.0, while SecureLink is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SecureLink writes "Efficient technical support with good synchronization features, but it needs better security". AT&T VPN is most compared with Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client, Lumen MPLS IP VPN, Zscaler Private Access and Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks, whereas SecureLink is most compared with Microsoft Azure VPN Gateway, Citrix Gateway, Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client, OpenVPN Access Server and F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager (LTM).

    See our list of best Enterprise Infrastructure VPN vendors.

    We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.