IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Alfabet FastLane vs UNICOM System Architect comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "I don't remember the price. It is a different cost for just buying it, and then you have a maintenance cost, which you need to renew every year."
  • More UNICOM System Architect Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Architecture Management solutions are best for your needs.
    610,229 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:It has good end-to-end metamodel interrelationships.
    Top Answer:I don't know about the pricing. I am a user, not the one procuring the software.
    Top Answer:UNICOM System Architect is quite a dated tool. I don't like this solution very much. It was something that I had to use because the organization had invested in this product. We built some… more »
    Ranking
    25th
    Views
    268
    Comparisons
    176
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    17th
    Views
    446
    Comparisons
    232
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    455
    Rating
    6.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Alfabet Cloud
    Learn More
    Unicom Systems
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Deliver smart IT solutions faster
    Start managing your IT portfolio in minutes! With Alfabet FastLane in Software AG Cloud, you’ll get answers fast about your IT investments for better cost management, improved agility, and faster delivery of IT innovations for the business.

    Offer
    Learn more about Alfabet FastLane
    Learn more about UNICOM System Architect
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Apple, Facebook, Google, HSBC, PayPal
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider28%
    Computer Software Company16%
    Healthcare Company9%
    Real Estate/Law Firm9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company24%
    Government20%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business5%
    Midsize Enterprise9%
    Large Enterprise85%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business12%
    Midsize Enterprise7%
    Large Enterprise81%
    Buyer's Guide
    Architecture Management
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, erwin by Quest Software, Planview and others in Architecture Management. Updated: June 2022.
    610,229 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Alfabet FastLane is ranked 25th in Architecture Management while UNICOM System Architect is ranked 17th in Architecture Management with 2 reviews. Alfabet FastLane is rated 0.0, while UNICOM System Architect is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of UNICOM System Architect writes "Useful for creating build-outs and architecture views, but requires a publisher add-on for some detailed reports". Alfabet FastLane is most compared with ServiceNow IT Business Management and Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management, whereas UNICOM System Architect is most compared with Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, IBM Rational System Architect, MEGA HOPEX and erwin Data Modeler (DM).

    See our list of best Architecture Management vendors.

    We monitor all Architecture Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.