IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Nintex Workflow vs vExecution comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Nintex Logo
3,502 views|2,613 comparisons
ValeurHR Logo
129 views|111 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Business Process Management (BPM)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Camunda, Software AG, Pega and others in Business Process Management (BPM). Updated: July 2022.
622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "Comparatively, it's expensive."
  • "We pay on a yearly basis. It's my understanding that we pay approximately $11,000/year."
  • "The price of this solution is affordable but the problem in Algeria is our community is a bit slower. The new clients might feel the solution is a bit expensive."
  • "This solution is affordable and is cheaper than most alternatives on the market. We have a standard cloud license that costs about 20k per year."
  • More Nintex Workflow Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management (BPM) solutions are best for your needs.
    622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:This solution is very easy to use and customize, using almost zero coding. It's built on SharePoint which many companies in our country have experience with. This made it easy to adapt the application… more »
    Top Answer:This solution is affordable and is cheaper than most alternatives on the market. We have a standard cloud license that costs about 20k per year.
    Top Answer:We would like to have access to an on-premises solution. In our country, we have a relationship with Central Bank of Egypt, which do noes not allow cloud solutions to be used. They should offer an… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    3,502
    Comparisons
    2,613
    Reviews
    5
    Average Words per Review
    465
    Rating
    8.2
    Views
    129
    Comparisons
    111
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Nintex Workflow Platform
    vE, ValeurHR Execution, ValeurHR vE
    Learn More
    Overview

    At Nintex, our goal is to make work more meaningful by improving business processes. With the Nintex Platform, your organization can manage, automate, and optimize your business processes - all with clicks, not code.

    vE is a solution platform to empower leaders to conduct business so they have an impact on their organization, society in the manner they want, and enabling them to bring the change that they want to have.

    Offer
    Learn more about Nintex Workflow
    Learn more about vExecution
    Sample Customers
    Asiacell, Hawke’s Bay Regional Council, National Metrology Institute of South Africa, Norwegian Olympic Committee, Schnitzer Steel, MT Højgaard, Lippuner
    MMU University, Rayat Bahra University, Arrow PC Networks, Beckman Coulter, Tradecure Financial Services, Acquaintance HR, Networsys Technologies, Mysore, Rexweb Technologies, HDFC Securities
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company23%
    Comms Service Provider17%
    Government10%
    Financial Services Firm8%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company40%
    Insurance Company7%
    Wholesaler/Distributor7%
    Comms Service Provider5%
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business31%
    Midsize Enterprise13%
    Large Enterprise56%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business16%
    Midsize Enterprise19%
    Large Enterprise66%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business21%
    Midsize Enterprise6%
    Large Enterprise73%
    Buyer's Guide
    Business Process Management (BPM)
    July 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Camunda, Software AG, Pega and others in Business Process Management (BPM). Updated: July 2022.
    622,645 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Nintex Workflow is ranked 13th in Business Process Management (BPM) with 5 reviews while vExecution is ranked 64th in Business Process Management (BPM). Nintex Workflow is rated 8.2, while vExecution is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Nintex Workflow writes "Good support, straightforward to set up, and improves our process performance". On the other hand, Nintex Workflow is most compared with K2, Camunda Platform, ServiceNow Orchestration, ARIS BPA and AgilePoint, whereas vExecution is most compared with IBM Case Foundation.

    See our list of best Business Process Management (BPM) vendors.

    We monitor all Business Process Management (BPM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.