IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite CRM vs Pobuca Connect comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Logo
123 views|95 comparisons
SiEBEN Logo
199 views|184 comparisons
Comparison Review
Paul Parisi
Ranking
38th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
123
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
26th
out of 69 in CRM
Views
199
Comparisons
184
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite CRM, Infor SalesLogix, SalesLogix
Pobuca
Learn More
Overview

Infor CloudSuite Customer Relationship Management (CRM) software provides a view of every customer touch point across an organization’s sales, marketing, customer service, and support teams. Rich customer profiles and sales productivity tools can help users to identify opportunities to maximize the impact of each interaction and streamline sales activities. Drive accurate forecasting, informed decision making, and effective team and territory management with a robust selection of analytics, sales management tools, and proactive alerts.

Pobuca Connect-Connect with your business contacts

Pobuca Connect is a cloud app that turns your multiple and non-connected business contact lists into one unified company address book which is easy to access from everywhere and ready to share with co-workers or business associates. It also boasts the built-in Pobuca Bot, your very own virtual assistant helping you keep business contacts up-to-date and always accessible.

Benefits:
- Organize your contacts
Separate personal from business contacts. Pobuca Connect enables you to keep a neat business address book and avoid any unnecessary mix-up.

- Access business contacts everywhere
Search for names or organizations and get all their contact details instantly. Update your business contact lists by scanning business cards or grabbing email signatures and sync all your devices (desktop, mobile, web, outlook) to be automatically updated with the latest info.

- Use Pobuca Connect in your cloud ecosystem
Integrate Pobuca Connect with any of your business software or cloud solution, such as O365, CRM, Email marketing tools, Single Sign-on solutions.

-Stay secure and GDPR compliant
Protect your valuable information by controlling who has access to what. Also, note that Pobuca Connect is fully GDPR-compliant, since your data protection and privacy is a top priority to us. We don’t keep any copies of your contact lists and if you delete the app, your data is permanently deleted too.

- Manage your everyday workflow with Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant
Use the built-in Pobuca Bot to search and update all these contact details of your co-workers, business associates and organizations that are stored in Pobuca Connect. You can find Pobuca Bot, your virtual assistant, at desktop app, Outlook add-in, on Facebook Messenger and Skype.

Read our Privacy & Security policy

Download for:

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite CRM
Learn more about Pobuca Connect
Sample Customers
Scott County
Some of our users: Knotel, NCS Mena, Doukas school  People who love Pobuca are saying: "Pobuca has a dual purpose for us: it organizes our company's address book, and automates the onboarding process of new employees regarding the contact details sharing of employees and customers." - Lykiardopoulos Miltos, IT Manager @ Panathinaikos FC "Pobuca helped us to link our customers' contact details with their organizations in a shared contact list, more organized. Now all the field engineers have access to customers' info when they are about to visit them."  - Sophia Vachari, Operations Manager @ Vatis  
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company43%
Government8%
Comms Service Provider8%
Healthcare Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise70%
Buyer's Guide
CRM
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, Microsoft, SAP and others in CRM. Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Infor CloudSuite CRM is ranked 38th in CRM while Pobuca Connect is ranked 26th in CRM. Infor CloudSuite CRM is rated 0.0, while Pobuca Connect is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, whereas Pobuca Connect is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Oracle Service Cloud and eGain Solve.

See our list of best CRM vendors.

We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.