IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

IDERA Precise vs Serverless360 comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IDERA Logo
494 views|423 comparisons
Kovai.co Logo
158 views|54 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:It offers all the core capabilities we need to manage and monitor our Azure services.
Top Answer:1) The user interface of Serveress360 could be improved a bit to make the platform even easier to use. 2) The addition of management and monitoring features for Cognitive services, Power Automate, and… more »
Top Answer:We used the product mainly to manage our more than five different Azure services that were in our production environment. Serverless360 also stands out with its ability to track the flow of messages… more »
Ranking
Views
494
Comparisons
423
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
158
Comparisons
54
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
390
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Precise Application Performance Platform, Precise APM, Precise for SAP, Precise for Peoplesoft
Learn More
Overview

Precise for Databases helps database administrators to find and fix database performance problems in physical, virtual, and cloud environments. Unlike its competition, it provides deep database optimization, isolation of problems and causes, scalable deployment, what-if analysis for changes, and history, trending, and planning.

Precise for Applications helps IT administrators to find and fix application performance problems in physical, virtual, and cloud environments. Unlike its competition, it provides deep database optimization, end-to-end transaction view, isolation of problems and causes, scalable deployment, what-if analysis for changes, and  history, trending, and planning.

Serverless360 is a platform to manage and monitor Azure Serverless components related to enterprise integration. In a real-time scenario, the integrated cloud applications are not built with a single technology stack, it typically involves at least 3 or 4 different Azure Services. Currently, Azure Portal is designed more on vertical technology silos and it's difficult to visualize and manage such connected solutions. So Serverless360 is presented by the vendor as a tool that users can depend on to manage and monitor all distributed Azure Serverless components.

With Serverless360 you can;
1. Manage Serverless Applications
2. Get in-depth tooling support
3. Monitor distributed Azure Services
4. Maintain high-level Security
5. Get governance and audit reports
6. Choose your hosting model - SaaS and Private Hosting

Offer
Learn more about IDERA Precise
Learn more about Serverless360
Sample Customers
Banco Bradesco; Bank of America; Carrefour; Energy Future Holdings; Fedex; Marriott International; Nestle; Reed Elsevier Group; Bank Leumi; Beijing Giftedstuffs Information Company, Ltd.; Daiwa Capital Markets, London; Magnitogorsky Iron Plant; Europa Sports; Mobistar Enterprise Services NV/SA; Air France; Casino IT; SoftBCom, Ltd.
MSC, Transalta, Rank Group, RACQ, BBC, Q2 Solutions, Middleway, BUPA, Columbia Sportswear, EDF
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company39%
Healthcare Company8%
Government7%
Comms Service Provider6%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise73%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Application Performance Management (APM)
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: June 2022.
607,178 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IDERA Precise is ranked 51st in Application Performance Management (APM) while Serverless360 is ranked 24th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews. IDERA Precise is rated 0.0, while Serverless360 is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Serverless360 writes "Centralized, great for performing corrective actions and has a helpful Business Activity Monitoring module ". IDERA Precise is most compared with Dynatrace, Aternity, Datadog, Oracle Enterprise Manager and AppDynamics Browser Real-User Monitoring, whereas Serverless360 is most compared with Azure Monitor.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.