Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Hitachi Universal Replicator vs StorageCraft Cloud Services comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Hitachi Universal Replicator and StorageCraft Cloud Services based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Data Replication solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Hitachi Universal Replicator vs. StorageCraft Cloud Services report (Updated: September 2022).
632,779 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
14th
out of 27 in Data Replication
Views
421
Comparisons
348
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
53
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Replication
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Equalum, HVR Software, NetApp and others in Data Replication. Updated: September 2022.
632,779 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery Services
Learn More
Overview

Hitachi Universal Replicator satisfies the most demanding business continuity and disaster recovery requirements. This software asynchronously replicates data between Hitachi storage systems, over any distance.

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Offer
Learn more about Hitachi Universal Replicator
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Sample Customers
Shandong Telecom
Lion
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Financial Services Firm16%
Energy/Utilities Company14%
Comms Service Provider9%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise71%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Replication
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Equalum, HVR Software, NetApp and others in Data Replication. Updated: September 2022.
632,779 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Hitachi Universal Replicator is ranked 14th in Data Replication while StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. Hitachi Universal Replicator is rated 0.0, while StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Hitachi Universal Replicator is most compared with Hitachi TrueCopy and NetApp SnapMirror, whereas StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with .

We monitor all Data Replication reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.