HighQ vs Microsoft Office SharePoint Server comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HighQ Logo
224 views|167 comparisons
Microsoft Logo
2,825 views|2,546 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between HighQ and Microsoft Office SharePoint Server based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Microsoft and others in Content Collaboration Platforms.
To learn more, read our detailed Content Collaboration Platforms Report (Updated: November 2022).
655,711 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:It can be expensive for on-premises deployments, especially when you have to support SQL Server as your backend database. That's where the cost comes into play. SQL Server has its own licensing, which… more »
Top Answer:It is a bit restrictive to develop in the cloud version. A lot of features are in the cloud now, and you have to develop on the outside. As far as the platform and the programming side of things are… more »
Top Answer:Document management and records management features are the most valuable.
Ranking
Views
224
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
2,825
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Content Collaboration Platforms
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Microsoft and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: November 2022.
655,711 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Office SharePoint Server, MS Office SharePoint Server
Learn More
Overview

HighQ Dataroom is established as a global data room solution with transactions completed in the legal, banking and corporate sectors. The data room solutions include: Single use data room- individual premium data rooms that come with 24/7 project management as standard. Multi use data room- Multi use data rooms can be reused without the additional set-up cost. Enterprise data room- No storage limit and no project management.

Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) is a Microsoft software portal based on the ASP.NET framework. MOSS facilitates file sharing and collaboration, social networking, Web databases and Web publishing. It is hosted by Microsoft Windows Server and is accessible through Microsoft Office or the Web.

Offer
Learn more about HighQ
Learn more about Microsoft Office SharePoint Server
Sample Customers
Addleshaw Goddard, Allen & Overy, Maples, Hill Dickinson, Linklaters
Del Monte Foods, Unicredit Leasing, Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council, Nokia Czech Republic, Perkins Eastman, JLL, ICA, óxito Software, Dorset Software, PKP Cargo, Arcapita Bank B.S.C., AVE CZ, Chesapeake Energy
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Legal Firm36%
Computer Software Company19%
Outsourcing Company10%
Comms Service Provider7%
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company21%
Retailer14%
Manufacturing Company14%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company15%
Media Company14%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise58%
REVIEWERS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise36%
Large Enterprise36%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise68%
Buyer's Guide
Content Collaboration Platforms
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Microsoft and others in Content Collaboration Platforms. Updated: November 2022.
655,711 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HighQ is ranked 22nd in Content Collaboration Platforms while Microsoft Office SharePoint Server is ranked 13th in Content Collaboration Platforms. HighQ is rated 0.0, while Microsoft Office SharePoint Server is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HighQ is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Office SharePoint Server is most compared with Amazon WorkDocs, Datto Workplace, Google Drive Enterprise, Kiteworks and Office 365.

See our list of best Content Collaboration Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Content Collaboration Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.