IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DocuSign CLM vs Zycus iContract comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Docusign Logo
921 views|748 comparisons
Zycus Logo
92 views|64 comparisons
Ranking
Views
921
Comparisons
748
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
92
Comparisons
64
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
iContract, Zycus Contract Management
Learn More
Overview
SpringCM's platform manages contracts, documents and all types of content. SpringCM includes powerful workflow, mobile and security features that eliminate time-consuming manual steps in critical business processes.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about DocuSign CLM
Learn more about Zycus iContract
Sample Customers
Valvoline, Uber, Spotify, Popsugar, Facebook, NCR, USDA, US Department of Energy, Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
enrgizer, celgene, rockwell automation, avebe, porsche cars
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm6%
Real Estate/Law Firm5%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise66%
No Data Available

DocuSign CLM is ranked 3rd in Contract Management Software while Zycus iContract is ranked 17th in Contract Management Software. DocuSign CLM is rated 0.0, while Zycus iContract is rated 0.0. On the other hand, DocuSign CLM is most compared with DocuSign Gen, Icertis Contract Management, SharePoint, Apttus and Determine Contract Lifecycle Management, whereas Zycus iContract is most compared with .

See our list of best Contract Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.