IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs SecureResponse comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
289
Comparisons
173
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
35
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Managed Detection and Response (MDR)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Orange SecureResponse, SecureLink SecureResponse
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

There’s no such thing as unbeatable security. When the worst happens, you need to respond quickly and effectively to limit any damage. Our Incident response service ensures around-the-clock, expert support to understand what happened, rapidly restore business-as-usual and prevent any similar problem from reoccurring.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about SecureResponse
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
KPMG, National Express, Pearson, Easyjet, Daily Telegraph
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
Educational Organization6%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Managed Detection and Response (MDR)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 27th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while SecureResponse is ranked 58th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while SecureResponse is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon Complete and ConnectWise Fortify, whereas SecureResponse is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.