IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs NCC Group Managed Detection and Response comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
289
Comparisons
173
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
147
Comparisons
114
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Managed Detection and Response (MDR)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

In the modern world, there’s a greater threat landscape than ever before. And with threat actors becoming more skilled, the time it takes for new attack methods to filter down through the ranks (from nation state adversaries to script kiddies) is faster than ever. This means traditional defences are no longer enough. If your first line of defence is your only line of defence, you’re in trouble. Managed Detection and Response (MDR) is a specialist security solution that combines multiple services to keep your systems and critical data safe from attack. At NCC Group, we’re threat hunters at heart; led by humans, not technology. Our experts understand how successful compromises are conducted by all kinds of threat actors, from the highest to the lowest levels of experience. They’re experts in every aspect of MDR, from threat intelligence right through to initial response – having created three solid foundations of defence in one dynamic service. Our MDR service combines an important human-led approach to hunt, detect and respond to threats affecting modern businesses. Through intelligence, monitoring and response, it ensures your business is always on the front foot when it comes to protecting and defending your networks and systems.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about NCC Group Managed Detection and Response
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
Educational Organization6%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Managed Detection and Response (MDR)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 27th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while NCC Group Managed Detection and Response is ranked 34th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while NCC Group Managed Detection and Response is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon Complete and ConnectWise Fortify, whereas NCC Group Managed Detection and Response is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.