BMC TrueSight Vulnerability Management vs CyberGRX comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Wiz Logo
7,061 views|5,622 comparisons
CyberGRX Logo
352 views|225 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between BMC TrueSight Vulnerability Management and CyberGRX based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Morphisec and others in Vulnerability Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Vulnerability Management Report (Updated: November 2022).
655,711 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:Wiz and Lacework sucks... Buy Orca. 
Top Answer:Takes reports from other vulnerabilities.
Top Answer:There is always room for improvement in all products. With BMC I'd like to see the ability to integrate with other… more »
Top Answer:We deal with server automation and end-point automation. Right now we're working with a very big client. We're partners… more »
Top Answer:The interface is simple to use.
Top Answer:Compared to similar products by other vendors, this is an expensive one.
Top Answer:There are not many partners for this product in India, which makes the OEM very difficult to reach. The vendor should… more »
Buyer's Guide
Vulnerability Management
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Morphisec and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: November 2022.
655,711 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
TrueSight Vulnerability Management, SecOps Response Service, BladeLogic Threat Director
Learn More
Overview

Wiz is reinventing cloud security from the inside out.

We’re on a mission to help organizations effectively reduce risks in their Cloud and Kubernetes environments. Purpose-built for the unique complexities of multi-environment, multi-workload, and multi-project cloud estates, Wiz automatically correlates the critical risk factors to deliver actionable insights that don't waste time.

Wiz connects in minutes using a 100% API-based approach that scans both platform configurations and inside every workload. Our full security stack context surfaces the toxic combinations that show the attackers’ view to a breach. Security and development teams use Wiz workflows to proactively remove risks and prevent them from becoming breaches.

Get a demo | Wiz

Helps security and IT operations teams prioritize and remediate risks based on potential impact to the business.

  • Powerful dashboards highlight vulnerability data, performance trends, and SLA compliance for quick prioritization of remediation tasks
  • Streamlined workflows combine scan verification and remediation tasks, leveraging BladeLogic Server Automation and Microsoft SCCM systems management
  • Blindspot awareness enables you to identify areas of your infrastructure which are not being monitored, leaving you exposed
  • Rapid import lets you quickly consume vulnerability scanning reports with native integration to Qualys, Tenable, and Rapid 7
  • Data export enables deep analysis and custom reports to help meet audit requirements and fuel process improvements

Built by and with security practitioners, CyberGRX provides the most comprehensive third-party cyber risk management platform, addressing the existing inefficiencies and creating benefit for both enterprises and for their partners and vendors. Through its innovative design, automation and advanced analytics, the CyberGRX platform enables enterprises to cost-effectively and collaboratively identify, assess, mitigate and monitor an enterprise’s cyber risk exposure across its entire vendor, partner and customer ecosystem.

Offer
Learn more about Wiz
Learn more about BMC TrueSight Vulnerability Management
Learn more about CyberGRX
Sample Customers
Wiz is the fastest growing software company ever - $100M ARR in 18 months: Wiz becomes the fastest-growing software company ever | Wiz Blog  Discover why companies, including Salesforce, Morgan Stanley, Fox, and Bridgewater choose Wiz as their cloud security partner. Read their success stories here: Customers | Wiz
Online Business Systems
Aetna, ADP, Blackstone
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company18%
Financial Services Firm15%
Manufacturing Company6%
Healthcare Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Government10%
Financial Services Firm10%
Comms Service Provider7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company21%
Financial Services Firm16%
Healthcare Company10%
Government7%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise17%
Large Enterprise63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise64%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
Vulnerability Management
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Morphisec and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: November 2022.
655,711 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BMC TrueSight Vulnerability Management is ranked 27th in Vulnerability Management while CyberGRX is ranked 34th in Vulnerability Management. BMC TrueSight Vulnerability Management is rated 0.0, while CyberGRX is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BMC TrueSight Vulnerability Management is most compared with Qualys VM, Rapid7 InsightVM, Tenable Nessus and Tenable.sc, whereas CyberGRX is most compared with SecurityScorecard, Rapid7 InsightVM and Qualys VM.

See our list of best Vulnerability Management vendors.

We monitor all Vulnerability Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.