IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Alfabet FastLane vs Deltek Vision comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Software AG Logo
284 views|184 comparisons
Deltek Logo
226 views|190 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Architecture Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, erwin by Quest , Planview and others in Architecture Management. Updated: July 2022.
619,967 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Architecture Management solutions are best for your needs.
619,967 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:Deltek Vision's most valuable feature is the search function, which allows you to look at past projects and project information.
Top Answer:Deltek Vision is limited as a forecasting tool. Its project management addition could also be improved.
Top Answer:We primarily use Deltek Vision for project billing, invoicing, and term sheets.
Ranking
25th
Views
284
Comparisons
184
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
226
Comparisons
190
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
198
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Alfabet Cloud
Vision
Learn More
Overview

Deliver smart IT solutions faster
Start managing your IT portfolio in minutes! With Alfabet FastLane in Software AG Cloud, you’ll get answers fast about your IT investments for better cost management, improved agility, and faster delivery of IT innovations for the business.

A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.
Offer
Learn more about Alfabet FastLane
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP Engineering
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider25%
Computer Software Company18%
Real Estate/Law Firm8%
Healthcare Company8%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business7%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise85%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Architecture Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Sparx Systems, erwin by Quest , Planview and others in Architecture Management. Updated: July 2022.
619,967 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Alfabet FastLane is ranked 25th in Architecture Management while Deltek Vision is ranked 20th in Project Management Software with 1 review. Alfabet FastLane is rated 0.0, while Deltek Vision is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Deltek Vision writes "Good for project tracking but limited as a forecasting tool". Alfabet FastLane is most compared with ServiceNow Strategic Portfolio Management and Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management, whereas Deltek Vision is most compared with .

We monitor all Architecture Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.