SilkRoad Performance vs TalentReef comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between SilkRoad Performance and TalentReef based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Talent Management Report (Updated: January 2024).
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
43rd
out of 85 in Talent Management
Views
159
Comparisons
72
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
73rd
out of 85 in Talent Management
Views
16
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Talent Management
January 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2024.
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SilkRoad Wingspan, Wingspan
Learn More
Overview

SilkRoad Performance (Wingspan) can help simplify the process of aligning your corporate strategy with the day-to-day activities of your workers.

With an intuitive and automated, yet customizable platform, SilkRoad’s performance review solution allows you to take the long view and turn appraisals into training or recruitment.

SilkRoad's performance management system helps your company set goals, evaluate employee skills, provide feedback and opportunities for development, and tie performance to compensation. Highly flexible, the software is configurable to your needs as they evolve.

The only talent management platform purpose-built for location-based, high-volume hiring, TalentReef automates processes and optimizes workflows to remove friction for candidates and hiring managers. TalentReef has everything you need for success today, plus the flexibility to adapt to tomorrow’s changes.

Sample Customers
Kearney & Company, San Diego County Regional Airport Authority, McLeod Health, TPC Group, Sirva, Lifestyle Family Fitness, BKD
Information Not Available
Buyer's Guide
Talent Management
January 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: January 2024.
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SilkRoad Performance is ranked 43rd in Talent Management while TalentReef is ranked 73rd in Talent Management. SilkRoad Performance is rated 7.6, while TalentReef is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SilkRoad Performance is most compared with , whereas TalentReef is most compared with .

See our list of best Talent Management vendors.

We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.